Andrey Boreyko

Real Name:
Андрей Борейко
Profile:
Russian conductor, born July 22, 1957 in St. Petersburg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Andrey Boreyko Discography Tracks

Albums

5122 Andrey Boreyko - Estancia, Ollantay, Panambi album art Alberto Ginastera, Poznań Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrzej Borejko* Alberto Ginastera, Poznań Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrzej Borejko* - Estancia, Ollantay, Panambi(CD) Largo 5122 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
8573-85558-2 Andrey Boreyko - From Moscow With Love album art Sergei Nakariakov, Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko Sergei Nakariakov, Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko - From Moscow With Love(CD, Album) Teldec Classics 8573-85558-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1183 Andrey Boreyko - Trois Poèmes Juifs / Symphony In E Flat Major / Evocations album art Ernest Bloch / Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Andrey Boreyko Ernest Bloch / Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Andrey Boreyko - Trois Poèmes Juifs / Symphony In E Flat Major / Evocations(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1183 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Andrey Boreyko - Symphony No.6 album art Valentin Silvestrov - SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Andrey Boreyko Valentin Silvestrov - SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Andrey Boreyko - Symphony No.6 (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 2007 Sell This Version
DUX 1459 Andrey Boreyko - Symphony No. 3 Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs album art Poznań Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrey Boreyko, Ewa Iżykowska Poznań Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrey Boreyko, Ewa Iżykowska - Symphony No. 3 Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs(CD, Album) DUX Recording Producers DUX 1459 Poland 2017 Sell This Version
SWR19037CD Dmitry Shostakovich*, Andrey Boreyko, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR* Dmitry Shostakovich*, Andrey Boreyko, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR* - Symphony No. 8(CD, Album) SWR Music SWR19037CD Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Andrey Boreyko - Auf Dem Weg Ins Neue / On The Way To The New Millennium album art Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko - Auf Dem Weg Ins Neue / On The Way To The New Millennium(CD, Comp) Philharmonische Gesellschaft Jena e.V. none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Andrey Boreyko - Seit Wir Zusammen Sind - Since We Are Together album art Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko Jenaer Philharmonie, Andrey Boreyko - Seit Wir Zusammen Sind - Since We Are Together(CD, Comp) Philharmonische Gesellschaft Jena e.V. none Germany Unknown Sell This Version