Artemi Vedel

Real Name:
Артем Лукьянович Ведель / Артем Лук'янович Ведель
Profile:
aka Артем Лук'янович Ведельський, Артемий Лукьянович Ведель
Ukrainian composer (author of polyphonic church music), conductor / choir director, singer (tenor), and violinist of the 18th century.
Born: 1767, Kiev, Russian Empire (now Ukraine)
Died: July 14, 1808, Kiev, Russian Empire (now Ukraine)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

8 26 640 Artemi Vedel - Russische Chormusik Des 18. Jahrhunderts album art Beresowski*, Bortnjanski*, Wedel*, Staatlicher Akademischer Chor*, Alexander Jurlow* Beresowski*, Bortnjanski*, Wedel*, Staatlicher Akademischer Chor*, Alexander Jurlow* - Russische Chormusik Des 18. Jahrhunderts(LP) Melodia Eterna 8 26 640 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
7367 Artemi Vedel - In Festlichen Chören: Petersburger Psalmkonzerte album art D. St. Bortnianskij*, St. Dechtjarew*, A. Archangelskij*, A. Wedel*, Jadwiga Rappé, Jerzy Szurbak, Chor Der Orthodoxen Kathedrale Der Hl. Maria Magdalena Zu Warschau* D. St. Bortnianskij*, St. Dechtjarew*, A. Archangelskij*, A. Wedel*, Jadwiga Rappé, Jerzy Szurbak, Chor Der Orthodoxen Kathedrale Der Hl. Maria Magdalena Zu Warschau* - In Festlichen Chören: Petersburger Psalmkonzerte(LP) Tabor 7367 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
LDX 78693/94 Artemi Vedel - Divine Liturgie Orthodoxe A Leningrad album art Dimitri Allemanov*, Hieromonk Victorin, Dimitri Brotnjanski*, Иван Маслов, Pioter Tourtchaninov*, Vassily Zinoviev, Stepan Degtiarev*, Artemi Vedel, Dimitri Iachkov, Prêtre Mikhail Lissitsine, Pavel Guerassimov Dimitri Allemanov*, Hieromonk Victorin, Dimitri Brotnjanski*, Иван Маслов, Pioter Tourtchaninov*, Vassily Zinoviev, Stepan Degtiarev*, Artemi Vedel, Dimitri Iachkov, Prêtre Mikhail Lissitsine, Pavel Guerassimov - Divine Liturgie Orthodoxe A Leningrad(2xLP) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 78693/94 France 1981 Sell This Version
С10 27193 006 Artemi Vedel - Шедевры Украинской Хоровой Музыки album art М. Березовский*, Д. Бортнянский*, А. Ведель*, Г. Сковорода* М. Березовский*, Д. Бортнянский*, А. Ведель*, Г. Сковорода* - Шедевры Украинской Хоровой Музыки Мелодия С10 27193 006 USSR 1988 Sell This Version
С10 28633 001 Artemi Vedel - Концерты Для Хора album art Киевский Камерный Хор Им. Б. Лятошинского* = The Kiev Lyatoshynsky Chamber Choir, М. Березовский* = M. Berezovsky*, А. Ведель* = A. Vedel*, Д. Бортнянский* = D. Bortniansky* , Художественный руководитель Виктор Иконник* = Art director Victor Ikonnik* Киевский Камерный Хор Им. Б. Лятошинского* = The Kiev Lyatoshynsky Chamber Choir, М. Березовский* = M. Berezovsky*, А. Ведель* = A. Vedel*, Д. Бортнянский* = D. Bortniansky* , Художественный руководитель Виктор Иконник* = Art director Victor Ikonnik* - Концерты Для Хора(LP, RP) Мелодия С10 28633 001 USSR 1989 Sell This Version
С10 29569 001 Artemi Vedel - Concertos For Choir album art Artemi Vedel Concertos For Choir (Album) Мелодия С10 29569 001 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
SUCD 10-00268 Artemi Vedel - Choral Concertos  Nos. 1-7 album art A. Vedel* Choral Concertos Nos. 1-7(CD, Album, RE) Мелодия SUCD 10-00268 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
SUCD 10-00280 Artemi Vedel - Treasures Of Ukrainian Choral Music album art The Kiev Chamber Choir Boris Lyatoshynsky, Максим Созонтович Березовський, Dimitrij Bortniansky, Artemi Vedel, Григорій Сковорода The Kiev Chamber Choir Boris Lyatoshynsky, Максим Созонтович Березовський, Dimitrij Bortniansky, Artemi Vedel, Григорій Сковорода - Treasures Of Ukrainian Choral Music(CD, Album) Мелодия SUCD 10-00280 USSR 1991 Sell This Version