Nikolaï Kedrov

Real Name:
Николай Николаевич Кедров
Profile:
Николай Кедров (старший) / Nikolai Kedrov, Sr
Russian opera and chamber singer (baritone), Orthodox composer and music teacher. Father of composer Nikolai Kedrov, Jr.
Born: October 28, 1871, Saint Petersburg, Russian Empire
Died: February 2, 1940, Paris, France
Sites:
Variations: