Lorraine Hunt Lieberson

Lorraine Hunt Lieberson

Real Name:
Lorraine Hunt Lieberson nee Hunt
Profile:
Born: 1st March 1954 San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 3rd July 2006 Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
American mezzo-soprano. Married to composer Peter Lieberson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Discography

Albums

John Adams - Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Dawn Upshaw, Willard White, Kent Nagano John Adams - Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Dawn Upshaw, Willard White, Kent Nagano - El Niño Nonesuch Germany 2001 Sell This Version
79692-2 Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Bach Cantatas, BWV 82 And 199(CD, Album) Nonesuch 79692-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
AV0030 Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment, Harry Bicket Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment, Harry Bicket - Handel Arias(SACD, Hybrid, Album) Avie Records AV0030 2004 Sell This Version
Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Peter Lieberson, Boston Symphony Orchestra, James Levine (2) Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Peter Lieberson, Boston Symphony Orchestra, James Levine (2) - Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Sings Peter Lieberson Neruda Songs (Album) Nonesuch US 2006 Sell This Version
HMU 907110 Purcell*, Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Lisa Saffer, Paul Elliott, Michael Dean, The Choir Of Clare College, Cambridge*, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra, Nicholas McGegan Purcell*, Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Lisa Saffer, Paul Elliott, Michael Dean, The Choir Of Clare College, Cambridge*, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra, Nicholas McGegan - Dido And Aeneas(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMU 907110 US 2006 Sell This Version
8.559188 John Harbison - Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Emily Lodine, The Chicago Chamber Musicians John Harbison - Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Emily Lodine, The Chicago Chamber Musicians - Chamber Music(CD) Naxos 8.559188 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
WHLive0013 Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / Roger Vignoles, Mahler* / Handel* / Lieberson* Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / Roger Vignoles, Mahler* / Handel* / Lieberson* - Songs By Mahler, Handel and Peter Lieberson(CD, Album) Wigmore Hall Live, BBC Radio 3 WHLive0013 UK 2007 Sell This Version
WHLive0024 Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Julius Drake Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Julius Drake - Schumann, Brahms (CD) Wigmore Hall Live WHLive0024 2008 Sell This Version
PBP-01 Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra, Nicholas McGegan, Berlioz*, Handel* Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra, Nicholas McGegan, Berlioz*, Handel* - Les Nuits d'Été, Arias(CD, Album) Philharmonia Baroque Productions PBP-01 US 2011 Sell This Version