Coefficient

Real Name:
Pat Cooper
Profile:
Coefficient is one of the most interesting techno artists of the British scene. Artistically born in 2006, he is also one half of the project Telesthesia (coupled with Michaelangelo). After numerous releases on Labrynth, Duality and M_Rec LTD, he has perfected a heavy and uniquely innovative style. In his productions you can hear the influence of his knowledge of the roots of techno, but especially his experience as a sound engineer. His techno incorporates an experimental aesthetic with a strong emphasis on tonal atmospheres and electronic drones. The evolution of the Coefficient project has brought his music to the attention of the whole world techno scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Singles & EPs

LABD004 Coefficient - Wanderer EP album art Mike Parker / michaelangelo / Coefficient Mike Parker / michaelangelo / Coefficient - Wanderer EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Labrynth LABD004 Portugal 2007
LABD001 Coefficient - The Journey EP album art Coefficient The Journey EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Labrynth LABD001 Portugal 2007
LABD016 Coefficient - Metamorphosis EP album art Michaelangelo / Coefficient Michaelangelo / Coefficient - Metamorphosis EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Labrynth LABD016 Portugal 2008
LABD011 Coefficient - Omega EP album art Coefficient Omega EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Labrynth LABD011 Portugal 2008
LABD034 Coefficient - Timelike EP album art Coefficient Timelike EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Labrynth LABD034 Portugal 2009
LABD067 Coefficient - Random EP album art Coefficient / Photon69 Coefficient / Photon69 - Random EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Labrynth LABD067 Portugal 2010
M_REC LTD 07 Coefficient - Field Transitions EP album art Coefficient Field Transitions EP M_REC LTD M_REC LTD 07 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
SSR 24 Coefficient - The Earth Chronicles EP album art Coefficient / Filip Xavi / Luis Ruiz / Mattias Fridell Coefficient / Filip Xavi / Luis Ruiz / Mattias Fridell - The Earth Chronicles EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Subsequent Records (2) SSR 24 Argentina 2011
LABD077 Coefficient - Expansion EP album art Coefficient Expansion EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Labrynth LABD077 Portugal 2011
DUALITY 012 Coefficient - Coherence album art Geistform / Coefficient Geistform / Coefficient - Coherence (EP) Duality Recs DUALITY 012 UK 2014 Sell This Version
M_RECLTD20 Coefficient - Blood Red EP album art Coefficient Blood Red EP (EP) M_REC LTD M_RECLTD20 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
KR/LF-003 Coefficient - Purple Split album art Coefficient / Gotshell Coefficient / Gotshell - Purple Split KR/LF Records KR/LF-003 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
PRO001-V Coefficient - Wavefunction Collapse EP album art Coefficient / Ben Gibson / P.God Coefficient / Ben Gibson / P.God - Wavefunction Collapse EP(12", EP) Prototypes PRO001-V Italy 2017 Sell This Version
PRO001-V Coefficient - Wavefunction Collapse album art Coefficient, Ben Gibson, P.God Coefficient, Ben Gibson, P.God - Wavefunction Collapse(File, WAV, EP) Prototypes PRO001-V Italy 2018
KRLF010 Coefficient - Correspondence album art Kill Ref, Coefficient Kill Ref, Coefficient - Correspondence(12") KR/LF Records KRLF010 Italy 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

NDRZ008 Coefficient - More Interference album art Bernardo Hangar, Coefficient, X-303, Conformance Bernardo Hangar, Coefficient, X-303, Conformance - More Interference(File, MP3, WAV, Comp) Nodrize Records NDRZ008 Spain 2018

Miscellaneous

PMR 002 Coefficient - Disorder EP album art Coefficient Disorder EP(4xFile, MP3, 192) Profound Music Records PMR 002 Croatia 2007
DUALITY 002D Coefficient - Transformations album art Coefficient Transformations(4xFile, WAV) Duality Recs DUALITY 002D UK 2010
LABD140 Coefficient - Perception album art Coefficient Perception(2xFile, WAV) Labrynth LABD140 Portugal 2012
DUALITY 007D Coefficient - Curvature album art Coefficient Curvature(4xFile, WAV) Duality Recs DUALITY 007D UK 2012