Gene Phillips

Real Name:
Eugene Floyd Phillips
Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer, active particularly in Los Angeles jump blues era late 1940s-early 1950s.

Born : July 25, 1915 in St. Louis, Missouri.
Died : January 10, 1990 in Lakewood, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Gene Phillips - Gene Phillips And The Rockers album art Gene Phillips Gene Phillips And The Rockers (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB-006 Gene Phillips Rock Bottom / Big Legs(7", RE) Oldies 45 PB-006 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDCHD 746 Gene Phillips - Swinging The Blues album art Gene Phillips Swinging The Blues(CD, Album, Comp) Ace CDCHD 746 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CDCHM 894 Gene Phillips - Drinkin' And Stinkin' album art Gene Phillips Drinkin' And Stinkin'(CD, Album, Comp) Ace CDCHM 894 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit