Anne Dudley

Real Name:
Anne Jennifer Dudley
Profile:
British composer, born 07.05.1956 as Anne Jennifer Valentino in Beckenham, Kent, UK. She is an orchestral arranger, composer, keyboard & piano player, a founding member of The Art Of Noise, and a pop musician in her own right. While studying piano at the Royal College of Music and moonlighting with jazz & pop bands, she met and married Roger Dudley. Professionally, she became a close associate of Roger's former bandmate, Trevor Horn, and she has appeared on many of his productions.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anne Dudley Discography Tracks

Albums

AVF 6 Anne Dudley - Sound Stage 6: Melodic Lightly Rhythmic Underlays album art Anne Dudley Sound Stage 6: Melodic Lightly Rhythmic Underlays(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 6 UK 1982 Sell This Version
AVF 11 Anne Dudley - Sound Stage 11: New Directions album art Anne Dudley Sound Stage 11: New Directions(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 11 UK 1983 Sell This Version
AVF 18 Anne Dudley - Sound Stage 18: The New World album art Anne Dudley Sound Stage 18: The New World(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 18 UK 1984 Sell This Version
AVF 27 Anne Dudley - Sound Stage 27: Platinum Status album art Anne Dudley Sound Stage 27: Platinum Status(LP, Album) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 27 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Alice In Wonderland Symphonic Variations album art Anne Dudley Alice In Wonderland Symphonic Variations Amphonic Music Ltd. UK 1986 Sell This Version
AVF 37 Anne Dudley - Corporate Image album art Syd Dale, Anne Dudley, Max Harris, Gerry Butler, Alec Gould Syd Dale, Anne Dudley, Max Harris, Gerry Butler, Alec Gould - Corporate Image(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 37 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Songs From The Victorious City album art Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman - Songs From The Victorious City (Album) China Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
TVT 3311-4P Anne Dudley - Songs From The Victorious City album art Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman - Songs From The Victorious City(Cass, Promo, Smplr) TVT Records TVT 3311-4P US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 7 990102 2 Anne Dudley - The World Of Jeeves And Wooster album art Anne Dudley The World Of Jeeves And Wooster(CD, Album) EMI CDP 7 990102 2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Knight Moves - Ein Mörderisches Spiel (Soundtrack) album art Anne Dudley Knight Moves - Ein Mörderisches Spiel (Soundtrack) (Album) Milan France 1992 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Ancient And Modern album art Anne Dudley Ancient And Modern (Album) Echo UK 1994 Sell This Version
09026686302 Anne Dudley - Hollow Reed (Music From The Original Soundtrack) album art Anne Dudley Hollow Reed (Music From The Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) BMG Music 09026686302 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Gentlemen Don't Eat Poets (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Anne Dudley Gentlemen Don't Eat Poets (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) PANGÆA US 1997 Sell This Version
VTCD134, 7243 8 44174 2 0, none Anne Dudley - Kavanagh Q.C. (Original Music From The ITV Series) album art Anne Dudley And John Keane (3) Anne Dudley And John Keane (3) - Kavanagh Q.C. (Original Music From The ITV Series)(CD, Album) Virgin Records Ltd., Carlton UK Television Ltd., Rainbow Music Publishing VTCD134, 7243 8 44174 2 0, none UK 1997 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - American History X: Original Film Score album art Anne Dudley American History X: Original Film Score (Album) Angel Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Pushing Tin - Original Motion Picture Score album art Anne Dudley Pushing Tin - Original Motion Picture Score (Album) Restless Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - The 10th Kingdom (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Anne Dudley The 10th Kingdom (Original Television Soundtrack) Varèse Sarabande US 2000 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - A Different Light album art Anne Dudley A Different Light (Album) Angel Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Monkeybone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Anne Dudley Monkeybone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 57551 2 4 Anne Dudley - Seriously Chilled (New Arrangements Of Classic Chill-out Anthems) album art Anne Dudley Seriously Chilled (New Arrangements Of Classic Chill-out Anthems)(CD, Album, Mixed) EMI 7243 5 57551 2 4 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
VSD-6713 Anne Dudley - Tristan & Isolde album art Anne Dudley Tristan & Isolde(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande, Fox Music VSD-6713 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Zwartboek (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Anne Dudley Zwartboek (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Milan, Milan France 2006 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Poldark album art Anne Dudley Poldark Sony Classical UK 2015 Sell This Version
88985361012 Anne Dudley - Elle Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Anne Dudley Elle Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Sony Classical 88985361012 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Anne Dudley - Anne Dudley Plays The Art Of Noise album art Anne Dudley Anne Dudley Plays The Art Of Noise (Album) U/M/A/A Inc. Japan 2017 Sell This Version