Ethel Semser

Real Name:
Ethel F. Semser
Profile:
American operatic soprano and linguist, born 1917 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and died 4 June 2015 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Variations:
Viewing All | Ethel Semser

Ethel Semser Discography Tracks

Albums

HSL 100 Ethel Semser - The Gurre-Lieder album art Arnold Schoenberg, Jens Peter Jacobsen, R. F. Arnold, Chorus And Orchestra Of The New Symphony Society Of Paris, René Leibowitz, Richard Lewis (3), Ethel Semser Arnold Schoenberg, Jens Peter Jacobsen, R. F. Arnold, Chorus And Orchestra Of The New Symphony Society Of Paris, René Leibowitz, Richard Lewis (3), Ethel Semser - The Gurre-Lieder(3xLP) Haydn Society HSL 100 France 1953 Sell This Version
Ethel Semser - Pierrot Lunaire album art Arnold Schoenberg - Ethel Semser Arnold Schoenberg - Ethel Semser - Pierrot Lunaire Westminster, Argo (2) US 1955 Sell This Version
C 30 A 180, C 30 A 180. Ethel Semser - Sonate Pour Piano | Séquence album art Jean Barraqué - Yvonne Loriod, Éthel Semser*, Rudolf Albert Jean Barraqué - Yvonne Loriod, Éthel Semser*, Rudolf Albert - Sonate Pour Piano | Séquence(LP) Vega, Vega C 30 A 180, C 30 A 180. France 1959 Sell This Version
Ethel Semser (Alceste) / Enzo Seri (Admete) / Bernard Demigny (The High Priest / Apollo) / Jean Mollien (Evander) / Jean Hoffman (4) (Hercules / Herald) / Gluck* Ethel Semser (Alceste) / Enzo Seri (Admete) / Bernard Demigny (The High Priest / Apollo) / Jean Mollien (Evander) / Jean Hoffman (4) (Hercules / Herald) / Gluck* - Alceste (Opera In 3 Acts) The Opera Society UK Unknown Sell This Version
SX-207 Ethel Semser - Un Ballo In Maschera album art Joachim Kerol, Ethel Semser, René Leibowitz Joachim Kerol, Ethel Semser, René Leibowitz - Un Ballo In Maschera(3xLP) Renaissance (6) SX-207 Unknown Sell This Version