Phasen

Phasen

Real Name:
Ryan Parmer
Profile:
Phasen was born in Orlando, Florida in 1989. Grew up playing various instruments and began using computers to record guitars in 2004. After a long period of producing IDM and ambient music, the style switched more towards dance, techno, and house.
Sites:
Aliases:

Phasen Discography

Albums

io021 Phasen On Your Way Out(25xFile, Album, MP3, 128) I/O Netlabel io021 US 2007
io026 Phasen Urban Nomad(10xFile, Album, MP3, 128) I/O Netlabel io026 US 2007
U-COVER cdR 059 Phasen Quarterlife Crisis(CDr, Album, Ltd) U-Cover CDr Limited U-COVER cdR 059 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
U-COVER cdR 055 Phasen Phasen(CDr, Album, Ltd) U-Cover CDr Limited U-COVER cdR 055 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
DN010 Phasen The Crisis Is Over(CDr, Album, Ltd) Distant Noise Records DN010 UK 2008 Sell This Version
U-COVER cdR 064 Phasen Summer Sessions(CDr, Album, Ltd) U-Cover CDr Limited U-COVER cdR 064 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
io035 Phasen Quarterlife Crisis(File, MP3, Album, 192) I/O Netlabel io035 US 2008
io033 Phasen Search For You(File, MP3, 192) I/O Netlabel io033 US 2008
u-cover 029CDr Phasen Selected Remixes: 2007-2008(CDr, Album) U-Cover u-cover 029CDr Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
io036 Phasen Well Chuffed(17xFile, MP3, 192) I/O Netlabel io036 US 2008
brhnet003 Phasen Phasen II: Progressions(File, MP3, 320) Breathe Compilations brhnet003 Mexico 2009
IA018 Phasen Listening To Old West Coast Rap(CDr, Album) I, Absentee IA018 US 2009 Sell This Version
DXR063 Phasen Gainesville(12xFile, MP3, 320) Dublin Xpress Recordings DXR063 Ireland 2010
ulr003 Phasen Selected Remixes: 2008-2009(12xFile, MP3, VBR) Unnamed Label Records ulr003 US 2010

Singles & EPs

io023 Phasen Yesterday Was Tomorrow EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 128) I/O Netlabel io023 US 2007
u-cdm 24 Phasen For Jeff And Kim(CDr, Mini, EP) U-Cover Minidisc u-cdm 24 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
NANO110 Phasen The Next Phase EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nice & Nasty Records NANO110 Ireland 2011
u-cdm 40 Phasen Twenty One EP(CDr, Mini, EP) U-Cover Minidisc u-cdm 40 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
Dcv 001 Charlie Synphonia, DeepHope, Phil Maher, Deepdoon, Phasen, Stefan S Charlie Synphonia, DeepHope, Phil Maher, Deepdoon, Phasen, Stefan S - Can't Control The Way I Feel (12", Ltd, Num) Deep Clicks Music Label Dcv 001 Spain 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

io029 Phasen Moving On(9xFile, MP3, 192) I/O Netlabel io029 US 2007
RRS 012 Phasen Temptations EP(4xFile, MP3, 320) Red Robot Records RRS 012 UK 2010
DXR 081 Phasen Sunshine EP(5xFile, WAV) Dublin Xpress Recordings DXR 081 Ireland 2011
NANO 115 Phasen Phased(5xFile, MP3, 320) Nice & Nasty Records NANO 115 Ireland 2011
5D011 Phasen & Refurb Phasen & Refurb - Market Street(5xFile, MP3) 5 and Dime Recordings 5D011 US 2012
FVR020 Phasen Set Me Free(File, MP3, 320) Frigo Vide Records FVR020 France 2015