Aaron Solowoniuk

Real Name:
Aaron A. Solowoniuk
Profile:
Canadian drummer and percussionist, born 21 November 1974 in Streetsville, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Aaron Solowoniuk - Try Honesty album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Try Honesty(CD, EP) Billy Talent Music none Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Aaron Solowoniuk - Try Honesty album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Try Honesty (EP, Maxi, Single) Billy Talent Music Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Aaron Solowoniuk - Billy Talent album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Billy Talent (Album) Atlantic Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ATO178, 7567-93280-7 Aaron Solowoniuk - River Below album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - River Below(7", Single, Pic) Atlantic, Atlantic ATO178, 7567-93280-7 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
PR015874 Aaron Solowoniuk - Devil In A Midnight Mass album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Devil In A Midnight Mass(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PR015874 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Aaron Solowoniuk - Billy Talent II album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Billy Talent II (Album) Atlantic Argentina 2006 Sell This Version
AT 0280 Aaron Solowoniuk - Surrender album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Surrender(7", Single, Red) Atlantic AT 0280 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Aaron Solowoniuk - Billy Talent 666 Live album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Billy Talent 666 Live (Album) WEA, WEA Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Aaron Solowoniuk - Billy Talent III album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Billy Talent III (Album) Warner Music Canada Malaysia 2009 Sell This Version
Aaron Solowoniuk - Dead Silence album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Dead Silence (Album) Warner Music Canada Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Aaron Solowoniuk - Afraid Of Heights album art Billy Talent Billy Talent - Afraid Of Heights (Album) Warner Music Canada Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Visions #42 Aaron Solowoniuk - All Areas Volume 42 album art Various Prisoners Of Today (as A. Solowoniuk) Various - All Areas Volume 42(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #42 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
88697144812 Aaron Solowoniuk - Ö3 Greatest Hits 39 album art Various Surrender Various - Ö3 Greatest Hits 39(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Universal Music Austria, Warner Music Austria, EMI 88697144812 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
5051442-6112-2-9 Aaron Solowoniuk - Learn To Fly album art Mina (14) Red Flag (as Aaron A Solowoniuk) Mina (14) - Learn To Fly(CD, Album, Enh) Starwatch Music, Warner Strategic Marketing 5051442-6112-2-9 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
WMTV058 Aaron Solowoniuk - Festival 07 album art Various Surrender (as Solowoniuk) Various - Festival 07(2xCD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Universal Music TV WMTV058 UK 2007 Sell This Version
0600753037737 Aaron Solowoniuk - Fetenhits - Best Of 2007 album art Various Fallen Leaves (Album Version) Various - Fetenhits - Best Of 2007(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 0600753037737 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
50999 5 09763 2 4 Aaron Solowoniuk - Best Of 2007 album art Various Surrender (Album Version) Various - Best Of 2007(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media) 50999 5 09763 2 4 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
060075328345 (5) Aaron Solowoniuk - Festivalguide (The Compilation) album art Various Red Flag (Album Version) Various - Festivalguide (The Compilation)(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 060075328345 (5) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
5353139 Aaron Solowoniuk - Teenage Dirtbags 2 album art Various Rusted From The Rain (as Solowoniuk) Various - Teenage Dirtbags 2(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5353139 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none Aaron Solowoniuk - What's Your Sound? album art Various Various - What's Your Sound?(DVD, D/Sided, NTSC, PAL) Sabian none Canada 2008 Sell This Version