Aaron Solowoniuk

Aaron Solowoniuk

Real Name:
Aaron A. Solowoniuk
Profile:
Canadian drummer and percussionist, born 21 November 1974 in Streetsville, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Aaron Solowoniuk Discography

Instruments & Performance

7567-83614-2 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Billy Talent (Album) Atlantic 7567-83614-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
AT01601CD, 7657-88194-2 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Try Honesty (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Atlantic AT01601CD, 7657-88194-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
PR015874 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Devil In A Midnight Mass(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PR015874 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
7567-83941-2 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Billy Talent II (Album) Atlantic 7567-83941-2 Argentina 2006 Sell This Version
AT 0280 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Surrender(7", Single, Red) Atlantic AT 0280 UK 2007 Sell This Version
2564-69768-7 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Billy Talent 666 Live (Album) WEA, WEA 2564-69768-7 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
2 898350 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Billy Talent III (Album) Warner Music Canada 2 898350 Malaysia 2009 Sell This Version
340650013816 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Dead Silence (Album) Warner Music Canada 340650013816 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
9029-69973-6 Billy Talent Billy Talent - Afraid Of Heights(2xCD, Album, Dlx) Warner Music Canada 9029-69973-6 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Visions #42 Various Prisoners Of Today (as A. Solowoniuk) Various - All Areas Volume 42(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #42 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
88697144812 Various Surrender Various - Ö3 Greatest Hits 39(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Universal Music Austria, Warner Music Austria, EMI 88697144812 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
5051442-6112-2-9 Mina (22) Red Flag (as Aaron A Solowoniuk) Mina (22) - Learn To Fly(CD, Album, Enh) Starwatch Music, Warner Strategic Marketing 5051442-6112-2-9 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
WMTV058 Various Surrender (as Solowoniuk) Various - Festival 07(2xCD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Universal Music TV WMTV058 UK 2007 Sell This Version
0600753037737 Various Fallen Leaves (Album Version) Various - Fetenhits - Best Of 2007(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 0600753037737 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
50999 5 09763 2 4 Various Surrender (Album Version) Various - Best Of 2007(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media) 50999 5 09763 2 4 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
060075328345 (5) Various Red Flag (Album Version) Various - Festivalguide (The Compilation)(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 060075328345 (5) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
5353139 Various Rusted From The Rain (as Solowoniuk) Various - Teenage Dirtbags 2(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5353139 UK 2014 Sell This Version