David Olney

Real Name:
David Charles Olney
Profile:
American folk/country singer/songwriter and musician, born March 23, 1948 in Providence, Rhode Island.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

David Olney - Eye Of The Storm album art David Olney Eye Of The Storm (Album) Philo, Rounder Records US 1986 Sell This Version
David Olney - Deeper Well album art David Olney Deeper Well (Album) Philo US 1988 Sell This Version
David Olney - Top To Bottom album art David Olney Top To Bottom (Album) Appaloosa, Appaloosa Italy 1991 Sell This Version
CD PH 1137 David Olney - Roses album art David Olney Roses(CD, Album) Philo CD PH 1137 US 1991 Sell This Version
SCR-35 David Olney - Live In Holland album art David Olney Live In Holland(CD, Album) Strictly Country Records SCR-35 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
IRS 993-152 David Olney - Ache of Longing album art David Olney Ache of Longing(CD, Album) Roadsongs IRS 993-152 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
PHILO CD PH 1177 David Olney - High, Wide And Lonesome album art David Olney High, Wide And Lonesome(CD, Album) Philo, Rounder Records PHILO CD PH 1177 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD 1204 David Olney - Real Lies album art David Olney Real Lies(CD, Album) Philo CD 1204 US 1997 Sell This Version
David Olney - Through A Glass Darkly album art David Olney Through A Glass Darkly (Album) Philo Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
David Olney - Omar's Blues album art David Olney Omar's Blues (Album) Dead Reckoning Records US 2000 Sell This Version
SM-403 David Olney - Women Across The River album art David Olney Women Across The River(CD, Album) Strictly Music SM-403 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
BWR2002 David Olney - Ghosts In The Wind – Live album art David Olney Ghosts In The Wind – Live(CD, Album) Barbed Wire Records BWR2002 US 2002 Sell This Version
LHR 2003 David Olney - The Wheel album art David Olney The Wheel(CD, Album) Loud House Records LHR 2003 US 2003 Sell This Version
David Olney - Border Crossing album art David Olney Border Crossing (Album) SilenZ Records US 2003 Sell This Version
none David Olney - Live At Crossroads November 22th 2004 BRTO-Radio album art David Olney Feat. Tom Jütz David Olney Feat. Tom Jütz - Live At Crossroads November 22th 2004 BRTO-Radio(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
SM-404 David Olney - Illegal Cargo album art David Olney Illegal Cargo(CD) Strictly Country Records SM-404 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
LHR-2007 David Olney - Migration album art David Olney Migration(CD, Album) Loud House Records LHR-2007 US 2005 Sell This Version
SM-405 David Olney - Lenora album art David Olney Lenora(CD, Album) Strictly Country Records SM-405 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
RPD00705 David Olney - One Tough Town album art David Olney One Tough Town(CD, Album) Red Parlor RPD00705 US 2007 Sell This Version
DBR 101 David Olney - Live At Norm's River Roadhouse, Volume 1 album art David Olney & Sergio Webb With Jack Irwin David Olney & Sergio Webb With Jack Irwin - Live At Norm's River Roadhouse, Volume 1(CD, Album) Deadbeet Records DBR 101 US 2008 Sell This Version
DBR-103, CSCCD 1062 David Olney - Dutchman's Curve album art David Olney Dutchman's Curve(CD, Album) Deadbeet Records, Continental Song City DBR-103, CSCCD 1062 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
DBR-110 David Olney - When The Deal Goes Down album art David Olney When The Deal Goes Down(CD, Album) Deadbeet Records DBR-110 US 2014 Sell This Version
SM-406 David Olney - Sweet Poison - Live album art David Olney Sweet Poison - Live(CD, Album) Strictly Country Records SM-406 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
SM-407 David Olney - Holiday In Holland album art David Olney With Sergio Webb David Olney With Sergio Webb - Holiday In Holland(CD, Album + DVD-V) Strictly Country Records SM-407 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
RDP-1702 David Olney - Don't Try To Fight It album art David Olney Don't Try To Fight It(CD, Album) Red Parlor Records RDP-1702 US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Adylend

Adylend

March 7, 2019
In the beginning with the group Simpson ( see on Discogs)

Videos (3) Edit