Edna Wright

Real Name:
Edna A. Wright
Profile:
Born: 1944 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Vocalist and founder member of Honey Cone from 1968 - 1973 after which she pursued a career as a session singer.
Sister of Darlene Love, wife of Greg Perry and mother of Melodye Perry.
Died: September 12, 2020.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

APL1-1912 Edna Wright - Oops! Here I Go Again album art Edna Wright Oops! Here I Go Again (Album) RCA Victor APL1-1912 US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JH-11014 Edna Wright - You Can't See The Forest (For The Trees) album art Edna Wright You Can't See The Forest (For The Trees) RCA JH-11014 US 1977 Sell This Version
D 766 Edna Wright - Am I The Same Girl / Oops! Here I Go Again album art Dusty Springfield / Edna Wright Dusty Springfield / Edna Wright - Am I The Same Girl / Oops! Here I Go Again(7", Single, RE) Disque D'Or D 766 UK 1999 Sell This Version