Bill Dana

Real Name:
William Szathmary
Profile:
American comedian, actor and screenwriter
Born 5 October 1924 in Quincy, Massachusetts, USA.
Died 15 June 2017 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.
He was married to Maura McGiveney from 10 January 1972 until May 1972.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Bill Dana - Pat Harrington, Jr As Guido Panzini And Bill Dana As Kookie As Ever album art Pat Harrington, Jr. And Bill Dana Pat Harrington, Jr. And Bill Dana - Pat Harrington, Jr As Guido Panzini And Bill Dana As Kookie As Ever (Album) Signature (4) Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Bill Dana - My Name...Jose Jimenez album art Bill Dana My Name...Jose Jimenez Roulette US 1961 Sell This Version
KS-3332 Bill Dana - Jose Jimenez In Jollywood album art Bill Dana Jose Jimenez In Jollywood(LP, Album) Kapp Records KS-3332 US 1963 Sell This Version
KL-1402 Bill Dana - Bill Dana In Las Vegas With Special Guest Jose Jimenez album art Bill Dana Bill Dana In Las Vegas With Special Guest Jose Jimenez(LP, Album) Kapp Records KL-1402 US 1964 Sell This Version
Bill Dana - The Mashuganishi Yogi album art Bill Dana & Joey Forman Bill Dana & Joey Forman - The Mashuganishi Yogi (Album) A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
ST-464 Bill Dana - The Bill Dana Comedy Theatre Presents Hoo Ha! Direct From Noshville album art Bill Dana The Bill Dana Comedy Theatre Presents Hoo Ha! Direct From Noshville(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-464 US 1970 Sell This Version
KL-1402 Bill Dana - Bill Dana In Las Vegas With Special Guest Jose Jimenez album art Bill Dana Bill Dana In Las Vegas With Special Guest Jose Jimenez(LP, Album, Promo) Kapp Records KL-1402 US Unknown Sell This Version
Puente-1 Bill Dana - Jose...Supersport album art Bill Dana Jose...Supersport(LP) Puente Records (2) Puente-1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bill Dana - (Excerpts From The Album) Jose Jimenez In Orbit album art Bill Dana (Excerpts From The Album) Jose Jimenez In Orbit (Single) Kapp Records Australia 1962 Sell This Version
Bill Dana - Jose Jimenezchevitz / Childhood Scenes album art Bill Dana Jose Jimenezchevitz / Childhood Scenes A&M Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Bill Dana - Make Nice  album art Bill Dana Make Nice (Single) A&M Records US 1966 Sell This Version
PROMO 1443 Bill Dana - Mashuganishi Farewell album art Bill Dana And Joey Forman Bill Dana And Joey Forman - Mashuganishi Farewell(7", Promo) A&M Records PROMO 1443 US 1968 Sell This Version
KS-3332 Bill Dana - Jose Jimenez In Jollywood album art Bill Dana Jose Jimenez In Jollywood(12") Kapp Records KS-3332 US Unknown Sell This Version
773 Bill Dana - Jose's Dream album art Bill Dana Jose's Dream(7", Single) A&M Records 773 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

R2 70749 Bill Dana - Bill Dana Asks "José Can You See?" - The Best of José Jiménez - Yesterday & Today album art Bill Dana Bill Dana Asks "José Can You See?" - The Best of José Jiménez - Yesterday & Today(CD, Album, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 70749 US 1991 Sell This Version