Caco Velho

Real Name:
Mateus Nunes
Profile:
Brazilian singer, composer and musician. Matheus Nunes "Caco Velho".
Born March 12, 1920 in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul – died September 14, 1971 in São Paulo, São Paulo.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PPL-12057 Caco Velho - O Comendador Da Bossa Nova album art Caco Velho O Comendador Da Bossa Nova(LP) Continental (3) PPL-12057 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
XRLP 5009, XRLP-5.009 Caco Velho - Na Gafieira É Assim album art Raul Moreno (4), Mara Silva, Caco Velho, Eugène D'Hellemmes, Orquestra RGE Raul Moreno (4), Mara Silva, Caco Velho, Eugène D'Hellemmes, Orquestra RGE - Na Gafieira É Assim(LP) RGE, RGE XRLP 5009, XRLP-5.009 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LMEP 1236 Caco Velho - Ladrãozinho album art Caco Velho Ladrãozinho(7", EP) Parlophone LMEP 1236 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version