Smokey Robinson

Real Name:
William Robinson, Jr.
Profile:
American R&B / pop singer, songwriter, record producer, and former record executive, born 19 February 1940 in Detroit. He was a founding member of The Miracles (later varied for commercial reasons as Smokey Robinson & The Miracles), leaving for a solo career in 1972. Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 (Performer). Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame 1990.
Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone or misspellings thereof (e.g. Robinson; Robertson) or include the real forename or its initial (e.g. Bill Robinson; W. "Smokey" Robinson) belong to the real name profile William Robinson, Jr..
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

S-267 Smokey Robinson - Going To A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Going To A Go-Go (Album, MiniAlbum) Tamla, Tamla S-267 US 1965 Sell This Version
S-271, TAMLA 271 Smokey Robinson - Away We A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Away We A Go-Go (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla S-271, TAMLA 271 US 1966 Sell This Version
M 8276 Smokey Robinson - Make It Happen album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Make It Happen (Album) Tamla, Tamla M 8276 US 1967 Sell This Version
TS 290, TS290, TAMLA 290, 290 Smokey Robinson - Special Occasion album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Special Occasion (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla TS 290, TS290, TAMLA 290, 290 US 1968 Sell This Version
TS 297 Smokey Robinson - Four In Blue album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Four In Blue (Album) Tamla, Tamla TS 297 US 1969 Sell This Version
STM 289 Smokey Robinson - Live! album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Live! (Album) Tamla, Tamla STM 289 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
TAM8-1295 Smokey Robinson - Time Out For Smokey Robinson And The Miracles album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Time Out For Smokey Robinson And The Miracles (Album) Tamla, Tamla TAM8-1295 US 1969 Sell This Version
TS301 Smokey Robinson - What Love Has Joined Together album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - What Love Has Joined Together (Album) Tamla TS301 US 1970 Sell This Version
M 5306, M5306 Smokey Robinson - A Pocket Full Of Miracles album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - A Pocket Full Of Miracles (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla M 5306, M5306 US 1970 Sell This Version
TS 307, S-307 Smokey Robinson - The Season For Miracles album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - The Season For Miracles (Album) Tamla TS 307, S-307 US 1970 Sell This Version
T312L, T-312L Smokey Robinson - One Dozen Roses album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - One Dozen Roses (Album) Tamla, Tamla T312L, T-312L US 1971 Sell This Version
M 8318 Smokey Robinson - Flying High Together album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Flying High Together (Album) Tamla M 8318 US 1972 Sell This Version
T 320D Smokey Robinson - 1957 1972 album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - 1957 1972 (Album, Comp) Tamla T 320D US 1972 Sell This Version
Pro. No. 2 Smokey Robinson - Smokey The Writer album art Smokey Robinson Smokey The Writer(LP, Mono, Smplr) Jobete Pro. No. 2 US 1972 Sell This Version
T 328L Smokey Robinson - Smokey album art Smokey Robinson Smokey (Album) Tamla T 328L US 1973 Sell This Version
SWX-6122 Smokey Robinson - Pure Smokey album art Smokey Robinson Pure Smokey (Album) Tamla, Tamla SWX-6122 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
1C-062 96488 Smokey Robinson - A Quiet Storm album art Smokey Robinson A Quiet Storm (Album) Tamla 1C-062 96488 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1 C 062-97 475 Smokey Robinson - Smokey's Family Robinson album art Smokey Robinson Smokey's Family Robinson (Album) Tamla 1 C 062-97 475 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
T-355P1 Smokey Robinson - Big Time - Original Music Score From The Motion Picture album art Smokey Robinson Big Time - Original Music Score From The Motion Picture (Album) Tamla T-355P1 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
T-350P1 Smokey Robinson - Deep In My Soul album art Smokey Robinson Deep In My Soul (Album) Tamla T-350P1 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
NR4009T1 Smokey Robinson - I’ll Try Something New album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - I’ll Try Something New (Album) Natural Resources, Motown NR4009T1 US 1978 Sell This Version
THC 363 Smokey Robinson - Smokin' album art Smokey Robinson Smokin' (Album) Tamla THC 363 US 1978 Sell This Version
26.039 - I Smokey Robinson - Love Breeze album art Smokey Robinson Love Breeze (Album) Tamla 26.039 - I Spain 1978 Sell This Version
T7-366-HC Smokey Robinson - Where There's Smoke... album art Smokey Robinson Where There's Smoke... (Album) Tamla, Tamla T7-366-HC US 1979 Sell This Version
VIP-6723 Smokey Robinson - Warm Thoughts album art Smokey Robinson Warm Thoughts (Album) Tamla VIP-6723 Japan 1980 Sell This Version