Азис

Азис

Real Name:
Васил Трaянов Боянов
Profile:
Azis, born Vasil Trayanov Boyanov ON 7 March 1978 is a Bulgarian Chalga (pop-folk) singer, of Bulgarian Roma (Gypsy) descent. He is known for his unusual gender expression[5] and his flamboyant persona. Azis has collaborated with other Bulgarian pop-folk (Chalga) singers.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Азис

Азис Discography

Albums

none Азис Мъжете Също Плачат(CD, Album) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
none Азис Болка(CD, Album) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2000 Sell This Version
none Azis* Сълзи(CD, Album) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2001 Sell This Version
none Azis* Azis 2002(CD, Album) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2002 Sell This Version
none Azis* На Голо(CD, Album) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2003 Sell This Version
none Азис Кралят(CD, Album) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2004 Sell This Version
none Desislava* аnd Azis* Desislava* аnd Azis* - Together(CD, MiniAlbum) Newmusic Stars, Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2004 Sell This Version
none Azis* Azis 2005(CD, Album) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2005 Sell This Version
none Azis* Дива(CD, Album) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2006 Sell This Version
CD 496 Azis* Gadna Poroda(CD, Album) Ара Мюзик CD 496 Bulgaria 2011 Sell This Version
APA CD 512 Azis* 2014(CD, Album) Ара Мюзик APA CD 512 Bulgaria 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Azis* Как Боли(CD, EP) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Azis* The Best Live(CD, Comp) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2002 Sell This Version
none Azis* The Best(CD, Comp) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2002 Sell This Version
none Azis* Целувай ме +(CD, Single, Comp) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2003 Sell This Version
none Azis* Дуети(CD, Album, Comp) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2005 Sell This Version
none Azis* Hits Mp3(CD, Comp, mp3) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2006 Sell This Version
none Azis* The Best 2(CD, Comp) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2007 Sell This Version
none Azis* Специално Издание(CD, Comp) Vip Music (2), Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2007 Sell This Version
none Азис Mp3 New Edition(CD, Comp, mp3) Sunny Music (2) none Bulgaria 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit