Friedrich Lenz

Real Name:
Friedrich Paul Lenz
Profile:
German operatic tenor, born 1926 in Biersdorf, Germany and died 12 February 2015.
Variations:

Friedrich Lenz Discography Tracks

Albums

Friedrich Lenz - Fidelio album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Ferenc Fricsay, Leonie RysanekIrmgard SeefriedDietrich Fischer-DieskauErnst Häfliger*Gottlob FrickFriedrich LenzKieth Engen Ludwig van Beethoven, Ferenc Fricsay, Leonie RysanekIrmgard SeefriedDietrich Fischer-DieskauErnst Häfliger*Gottlob FrickFriedrich LenzKieth Engen - Fidelio (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Friedrich Lenz - Les Maîtres Chanteurs de Nuremberg album art Richard Wagner, Otto Wiener, Jess Thomas, Hans Hotter, Friedrich Lenz, Benno Kusche, Claire Watson, Orchestre de L'Opéra D'Etat de Bavière* Richard Wagner, Otto Wiener, Jess Thomas, Hans Hotter, Friedrich Lenz, Benno Kusche, Claire Watson, Orchestre de L'Opéra D'Etat de Bavière* - Les Maîtres Chanteurs de Nuremberg Eurodisc France 1963 Sell This Version
Friedrich Lenz - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Erika Köth, Lotte Schädle, Kurt Böhme, Fritz Wunderlich, Friedrich Lenz, Eugen Jochum Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Erika Köth, Lotte Schädle, Kurt Böhme, Fritz Wunderlich, Friedrich Lenz, Eugen Jochum - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1976 Sell This Version
1C 065-30 742 Q Friedrich Lenz - Der Vierjärige Posten, Gesamtaufnahme album art Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Peter Schreier, Helen Donath, Willi Brokmeier, Friedrich Lenz, Fritz Strassner, Heinz Wallberg Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Peter Schreier, Helen Donath, Willi Brokmeier, Friedrich Lenz, Fritz Strassner, Heinz Wallberg - Der Vierjärige Posten, Gesamtaufnahme(LP, Quad) EMI, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 1C 065-30 742 Q Germany 1977 Sell This Version
8 26 894 Friedrich Lenz - Der Vierjärige Posten D190. Oper In Einem Akt Von Theodor Körner album art Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Peter Schreier, Helen Donath, Willi Brokmeier, Friedrich Lenz, Fritz Strassner, Heinz Wallberg Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Peter Schreier, Helen Donath, Willi Brokmeier, Friedrich Lenz, Fritz Strassner, Heinz Wallberg - Der Vierjärige Posten D190. Oper In Einem Akt Von Theodor Körner(LP) ETERNA 8 26 894 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version
1C 165-46 191/93T Friedrich Lenz - Der Evangelimann album art Wilhelm Kienzl, Lothar Zagrosek, Kurt Moll, Helen Donath, Ortrun Wenkel, Roland Hermann, Siegfried Jerusalem, Friedrich Lenz, Klaus Hirte, Theodor Nicolai, Gudrun Greindl-Rosner*, Erika Rüggeberg, Martin Finke (2), Peter Lika, Renate Freyer Wilhelm Kienzl, Lothar Zagrosek, Kurt Moll, Helen Donath, Ortrun Wenkel, Roland Hermann, Siegfried Jerusalem, Friedrich Lenz, Klaus Hirte, Theodor Nicolai, Gudrun Greindl-Rosner*, Erika Rüggeberg, Martin Finke (2), Peter Lika, Renate Freyer - Der Evangelimann(3xBox) EMI Electrola 1C 165-46 191/93T Germany 1981 Sell This Version
463 273-2 Friedrich Lenz - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail - Highlights album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Wunderlich*, Köth*, Schädle*, Lenz*, Böhme*, Chor* Und Orchester Der Bayerischen Staatsoper*, Jochum* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Wunderlich*, Köth*, Schädle*, Lenz*, Böhme*, Chor* Und Orchester Der Bayerischen Staatsoper*, Jochum* - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail - Highlights(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 463 273-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
139 213 - 215 Friedrich Lenz - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail / Bastien Und Bastienne album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Erika Köth, Lotte Schädle, Kurt Böhme, Fritz Wunderlich, Friedrich Lenz, Eugen Jochum, Adele Stolte, Peter Schreier, Theo Adam, Helmut Koch Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Erika Köth, Lotte Schädle, Kurt Böhme, Fritz Wunderlich, Friedrich Lenz, Eugen Jochum, Adele Stolte, Peter Schreier, Theo Adam, Helmut Koch - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail / Bastien Und Bastienne(3xLP + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 139 213 - 215 Germany Unknown Sell This Version