Rosl Schwaiger

Real Name:
Rosa Schwaiger
Profile:
Austrian operatic soprano, born 5 September 1918 and died 19 April 1970 in Munich, Germany.
Variations:

Albums

BG 501 Rosl Schwaiger - Cantata No. 21, 'Ich Hatte Viel Bekummernis' album art J. S. Bach*, Rosl Schwaiger (Soprano), Lorna Sydney Alto Hugues Cuenod* (Tenor), Alois Pernerstorfer (Bass), The Vienna Chamber Choir* And Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Jonathan Sternberg, Oboe*, Organ*, Cembelo* J. S. Bach*, Rosl Schwaiger (Soprano), Lorna Sydney Alto Hugues Cuenod* (Tenor), Alois Pernerstorfer (Bass), The Vienna Chamber Choir* And Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Jonathan Sternberg, Oboe*, Organ*, Cembelo* - Cantata No. 21, 'Ich Hatte Viel Bekummernis' The Bach Guild BG 501 UK 1959 Sell This Version
FCX 30170, 33FCX 30170 Rosl Schwaiger - Les Noces De Figaro album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Herbert von Karajan, George London (2), Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Erich Kunz, Irmgard Seefried, Sena Jurinac, Rosl Schwaiger, Marjan Rus, Elisabeth Höngen, Erich Majkut, Wilhelm Felden Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Herbert von Karajan, George London (2), Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Erich Kunz, Irmgard Seefried, Sena Jurinac, Rosl Schwaiger, Marjan Rus, Elisabeth Höngen, Erich Majkut, Wilhelm Felden - Les Noces De Figaro (Album) Pathé Marconi, Plaisir Musical, Columbia FCX 30170, 33FCX 30170 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
F-113, F 113, BT 440-B Rosl Schwaiger - Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Querschnitt) / Carmen (Querschnitt) album art Jacques Offenbach, Georges Bizet - Heinz HoppeRosl SchwaigerChloë Owen*Ursula FreudenbergKieth EngenIrene DalisKarl Schmitt-Walter, Der Günther-Arndt-Chor, Chor Der Städtischen Oper, Berlin*, Orchester Der Städtischen Oper, Berlin* Dirigent: Wolfgang Martin Jacques Offenbach, Georges Bizet - Heinz HoppeRosl SchwaigerChloë Owen*Ursula FreudenbergKieth EngenIrene DalisKarl Schmitt-Walter, Der Günther-Arndt-Chor, Chor Der Städtischen Oper, Berlin*, Orchester Der Städtischen Oper, Berlin* Dirigent: Wolfgang Martin - Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Querschnitt) / Carmen (Querschnitt)(LP, Comp, Club, S/Edition) Telefunken, Deutscher Schallplattenclub, Telefunken, Deutscher Schallplattenclub, Telefunken, Deutscher Schallplattenclub F-113, F 113, BT 440-B Germany Unknown Sell This Version
02257, A 02257 L Rosl Schwaiger - Cantate N°11 Oratorio De L'Ascension - Cantate N°65 Pour La Fête De L'Épiphanie album art Bach*, Rosl Schwaiger, Gisela Litz, Theo Altmeyer, Franz Crass, Choral Bach De Stuttgart*, Badische Staatskapelle, Marcel Couraud Bach*, Rosl Schwaiger, Gisela Litz, Theo Altmeyer, Franz Crass, Choral Bach De Stuttgart*, Badische Staatskapelle, Marcel Couraud - Cantate N°11 Oratorio De L'Ascension - Cantate N°65 Pour La Fête De L'Épiphanie Philips 02257, A 02257 L Germany Unknown Sell This Version
33 720 Rosl Schwaiger - Die Fledermaus (Grosser Operettenquerschnitt) album art Johann Strauss* / Sári Barabás* - Eva-Maria Görgen - Rosl Schwaiger - Carl Hoppe - Walter Kreppel - Hendrikus Rootering - Kurt Wehofschitz - Chor* und Orchester Der Bayerischen Staatsoper* , Dirigent: Carl Michalski Johann Strauss* / Sári Barabás* - Eva-Maria Görgen - Rosl Schwaiger - Carl Hoppe - Walter Kreppel - Hendrikus Rootering - Kurt Wehofschitz - Chor* und Orchester Der Bayerischen Staatsoper* , Dirigent: Carl Michalski - Die Fledermaus (Grosser Operettenquerschnitt) (Album) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 33 720 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
HSLP 2006 Rosl Schwaiger - Great Mass In C Minor (KV 427) album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Vienna Symphony Orchestra*, Akademie Chorus Of Vienna*, Meinhard von Zallinger, Rosl Schweiger*, Hertha Toepper*, Hugo Meyer-Welfing, George London (2), Anton Heiller Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Vienna Symphony Orchestra*, Akademie Chorus Of Vienna*, Meinhard von Zallinger, Rosl Schweiger*, Hertha Toepper*, Hugo Meyer-Welfing, George London (2), Anton Heiller - Great Mass In C Minor (KV 427)(2xLP, Album) Haydn Society HSLP 2006 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3209 Rosl Schwaiger - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht album art Rosl Schwaiger , Sopran | Fritz Wunderlich , Tenor | Chor Der Heilig-Geist-Kirche, München* | Posaunenchor Vom "Alten Peter", München | Kinderchor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks | Peter Poschner , Orgel | Gesamtleitung: Hans Stadlmair Rosl Schwaiger , Sopran | Fritz Wunderlich , Tenor | Chor Der Heilig-Geist-Kirche, München* | Posaunenchor Vom "Alten Peter", München | Kinderchor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks | Peter Poschner , Orgel | Gesamtleitung: Hans Stadlmair - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht Opera 3209 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
402 107 NE Rosl Schwaiger - Der Freischütz album art C. M. Von Weber*, Waldemar Kmentt, Rosl Schwaiger C. M. Von Weber*, Waldemar Kmentt, Rosl Schwaiger - Der Freischütz(7", EP) Philips 402 107 NE Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

47 489 NE Rosl Schwaiger - Es Steht Ein Soldat Am Wolgastrand (Operette In Gold 2) album art Fritz Wunderlich, Rosl Schwaiger, Ferry Gruber, Sári Barabás*, Benno Kusche, Friederike Sailer Fritz Wunderlich, Rosl Schwaiger, Ferry Gruber, Sári Barabás*, Benno Kusche, Friederike Sailer - Es Steht Ein Soldat Am Wolgastrand (Operette In Gold 2)(LP, Comp) Maritim 47 489 NE Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WLCD 0251 Rosl Schwaiger - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart . Teresa Stich-Randall . Rosl Schwaiger . Ernst Haefliger . Herbert Handt . Gottlob Frick . Peter Maag Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart . Teresa Stich-Randall . Rosl Schwaiger . Ernst Haefliger . Herbert Handt . Gottlob Frick . Peter Maag - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail(2xCD, RM, Aud) Walhall WLCD 0251 Europe 2009 Sell This Version