Real Name:
Murray Perahia
Profile:
Born: April 19, 1947 - New York City, NY, USA
American concert pianist and conductor.
Sites:
Variations:

Murray Perahia Discography Tracks

DMR1-099 Murray Perahia - Masters At Work - A CBS Masterworks Digital Sampler album art Various Sonata For Two Pianos, K. 448, 1st Movement and 1 more… Various - Masters At Work - A CBS Masterworks Digital Sampler(LP, Album, Smplr) CBS Records Canada Ltd. DMR1-099 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Murray Perahia - Klassiska Mästerverk Volym II album art Various Impromptu Nr. 3 Gess-Dur, D. 899, Op. 90 Various - Klassiska Mästerverk Volym II (Comp) Columbia Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Murray Perahia - Great Pianists Of The 20th Century: Sampler album art Various Sonata In A, K. 212 Various - Great Pianists Of The 20th Century: Sampler Philips Classics Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version