Real Name:
Murray Perahia
Profile:
Born: April 19, 1947 - New York City, NY, USA
American concert pianist and conductor.
Sites:
Variations:
[a861951]

Artist

Murray Perahia Discography Tracks

S 30066, 30066 Various Sonata No. 3 Op. 58 In B Minor Various - Save The Children(LP, Comp, Smplr) CBS Harmony, CBS Harmony S 30066, 30066 UK 1975 Sell This Version
P6 13586 Various Prelude In E Minor, Op. 28, No. 4 Various - The Enjoyment Of Music / The Norton Series (Fourth Edition - Expanded Version)(6xLP, Comp + Box, ) Columbia Special Products P6 13586 US 1977 Sell This Version
P 13601 Various Prelude In E Minor, Op. 28, No. 4 Various - The Enjoyment Of Music / The Norton Series (Fourth Edition - Standard Version)(9xLP, Comp + Box, ) Columbia Special Products P 13601 US 1977 Sell This Version
Various Piano Concerto No. 17 - Rondo Various - CBS Records Compact Disc Demonstration (Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Epic, Epic, Jet Records, Jet Records, CBS Masterworks, CBS Masterworks US 1983 Sell This Version
001003 1, LP-001003 1 Various Prelude In E Minor Op.28 No.4 Various - Song Of Love - Themes From Bill Collins' Classic Movies(LP, Comp, Gat) CBS Masterworks, CBS Masterworks 001003 1, LP-001003 1 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
LSP 983355 2, COLSP 983355 2 Various Mozart: Klavierkonzert Nr. 21, Allegro Various - Premium Edition(CD, Comp) Sony Music Special Products, Sony Music Special Products LSP 983355 2, COLSP 983355 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
58 Various Ballade No. 3 in A flat major, Op. 47 Various - Classic CD 58(CD, Comp) Classic CD 58 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CPG 1996.012 Various Schubert: Impromptu No. 3 In G-gr. Opus 90 Various - Aangenaam... Klassiek 1996(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Stichting CPG CPG 1996.012 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
72 Various Ballade No. 2 in A minor, Op. 38 (opening) Various - Classic CD 72 Awards 1996(CD, Comp) Classic CD 72 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Various Rondo, Allegro Assai - Piano Concerto No. 20 In D Minor and 2 more… Various - Sony Music 100 Years: Soundtrack For A Century (Comp) Sony Music Europe 1999 Sell This Version
110 Various English Suite No. 5 In E Minor, BWV 810 - and 1 more… Various - Classic CD 110(CD, Comp) Classic CD 110 UK 1999 Sell This Version
J4K 65819 Various III. Rondo, Allegro Assai - Piano Concerto No. 20 In D Minor and 2 more… Various - Sony Classical: Great Performances: 1903-1998(4xCD, Comp) Columbia J4K 65819 US 1999 Sell This Version
CCD/110/2nd/99 Various English Suite No. 6 In D Minor, BWV811 - Opening Movement, and 1 more… Various - Classic CD Presents The 12 Winning Discs In The 1999 Awards(CD, Comp) Classic CD CCD/110/2nd/99 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CCD/123/2nd/00 Various English Suite No. 2 In A Minor, BWV 807 Various - Classic CD Awards 2000 Revealed! (Highlights From The Winners Of Classic CD Awards 2000)(CD, Comp) Classic CD CCD/123/2nd/00 UK 2000 Sell This Version
cpg 2002102 Various Pianoconcert Nr. 6 In F Major, BWV 1057:1. (Zonder Tempoindicatie) Various - Aangenaam Klassiek - Editie 2002(2xCD, Comp) Stichting CPG cpg 2002102 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
A6A 27253, none Joseph Kerman, Gary Tomlinson (2) Concerto For Piano And Orchestra In G, K. 453, III Joseph Kerman, Gary Tomlinson (2) - Listen (Brief Fourth Edition)(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music Special Products, Bedford/St. Martin's A6A 27253, none US 2000 Sell This Version
SMM 501584 2, 5015842000 Marc Brillouet Auf Dem Wasser Zu Singen Marc Brillouet - Funiculi Funicula 19(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 501584 2, 5015842000 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
LSP9868412, LSP 986841 2, 50860087 Various Piano Concerto No.27, Rondo: Allegro Various - Sony Super Audio CD - Ultimate Collection Volume 1 + Volume 2(2xSACD, Comp, Multichannel, Promo) Sony Music Business Promotions, Sony Music Business Promotions, Sony Music Business Promotions LSP9868412, LSP 986841 2, 50860087 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CD 2001 Various Aria Various - Edison Klassiek Genomineerden 2001(CD, Comp, Smplr) Edison CD 2001 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SMM 5102692 Marc Brillouet Auf Dem Wasser Zu Singen Marc Brillouet - Funiculi Funicula Uw Favoriete Keuze(5xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 5102692 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
JK 89906 Various Intermezzo In E-Flat Major Various - Music For You Sampler(CD, Comp) Legacy, Sony Classical JK 89906 US 2002 Sell This Version
CFMAGCD 106 Various Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 - Allegro Various - Best of 2003(CD, Comp) Classic FM Records CFMAGCD 106 UK 2004 Sell This Version
AUDIO 07/08 Various Klavierkonzert Nr. 21 C-Dur KV 467; 1. Satz: Allegro Maestoso Various - Great Music Vol. II - Legendäre Aufnahmen Der 70er(CD, Comp, Promo) Audio (2) AUDIO 07/08 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SAMP CD 6207 Various Suite Nr. 2, F-Dur, HWV 427 - Adagio Various - Wer Hört, Gewinnt !(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Classical SAMP CD 6207 2008 Sell This Version
61 Various Immortal Beloved: Piano Sonata No. 14 In C Sharp Minor, and 2 more… Various - Classic CD Issue 61- Film Special(CD, Comp) Classic CD 61 UK Unknown Sell This Version