Real Name:
Murray Perahia
Profile:
Born: April 19, 1947 - New York City, NY, USA
American concert pianist and conductor.
Sites:
Variations:
[a861951]

Artist

Murray Perahia Discography Tracks

76481, 76 481 Murray Perahia - Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra Konzert Für Klavier Und Orchester Nr. 24 Es-dur KV 491 = Piano Concerto No. 24 C Minor K. 491 = Concerto Pour Piano Et Orchestra No. 24 En Ut Mineur K. 491 (as Perahia) Murray Perahia - Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra - Mozart Concerti N° 24. C Minor / C-moll / Ut Mineur. K.491 / N° • 14. E-flat / Es-dur / Mi Bémol. K.449(LP, Album) CBS, CBS Masterworks 76481, 76 481 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
76 584, 76584 Mozart*, Murray Perahia, English Chamber Orchestra I - (Allegro) (as Perahia) Mozart*, Murray Perahia, English Chamber Orchestra - Mozart Concerti, No. 21, K. 467 C Major • C Dur • Ut Majeur (Elvira Madigan) • No. 9, K.271 E-Flat • Es-Dur • Mi Bémol (Jeune Homme)(LP) CBS Masterworks, CBS 76 584, 76584 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart* / English Chamber Orchestra Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart* / English Chamber Orchestra - Vol. 3: Piano Concerto No. 20 In D Minor, K. 466 / Piano Concerto No. 11 In F Major, K. 413 CBS Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks US 1978 Sell This Version
79317 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 24, K.491 (C Minor) and 2 more… Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Concerti No. 9 - K 271, No. 11 - K. 413, No. 14 - K. 449, No. 20 - K. 466, No. 21 - K. 467, No. 24 - K. 491(3xLP) CBS Masterworks 79317 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Murray Perahia III Allegro (as Perahia) and 1 more… Murray Perahia - Concerti No.25, K.503 / No.5, K.175 CBS Masterworks US 1982 Sell This Version
IM 39224 Murray Perahia, English Chamber Orchestra - Mozart* Allegretto and 2 more… Murray Perahia, English Chamber Orchestra - Mozart* - Piano Concerto No. 26, K. 537 "Coronation" / Rondos, K. 382 & 386(LP) CBS Masterworks IM 39224 US 1984 Sell This Version
SK 46485 Mozart*, Murray Perahia, The Chamber Orchestra Of Europe Allegro Maestoso Mozart*, Murray Perahia, The Chamber Orchestra Of Europe - Piano Concertos No. 21, K. 467 • No. 27, K. 595(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 46485 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
SHV 46393, 01-046393-83, 01-046393-81 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Murray Perahia, The Chamber Orchestra Of Europe I. Allegro Maestoso Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Murray Perahia, The Chamber Orchestra Of Europe - Murray Perahia's Mozart (Piano Concertos K. 467 & K. 595 In Rehearsal And Performance)(VHS, SECAM) Sony Classical, Sony Classical, Sony Classical SHV 46393, 01-046393-83, 01-046393-81 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
SX10K 89500 Mozart* - English Chamber Orchestra, Murray Perahia Allegretto and 9 more… Mozart* - English Chamber Orchestra, Murray Perahia - The Piano Concertos & Rondos K.382 & 386(10xCD, Comp + Box) Sony Classical SX10K 89500 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
88697757852 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Murray PerahiaEnglish Chamber Orchestra I Allegro Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Murray PerahiaEnglish Chamber Orchestra - Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 23 • Rondos K. 382 & 386(CD, Comp) Sony Classical 88697757852 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Mozart* / English Chamber Orchestra I Allegro and 4 more… Mozart* / English Chamber Orchestra - The Piano Concertos(4xCD, Comp) Sony Classical none Greece 2012 Sell This Version
88691914112 Murray Perahia Plays Mozart* / English Chamber Orchestra Allegretto and 6 more… Murray Perahia Plays Mozart* / English Chamber Orchestra - The Piano Concertos(12xCD, Comp + Box) Sony Classical 88691914112 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88883718302 Mozart* / Murray Perahia III Rondo: Allegro Assai (as Perahia) and 2 more… Mozart* / Murray Perahia - Mozart Piano Concertos(5xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Sony Classical, Sony Music 88883718302 Europe 2013 Sell This Version