Perahia

Perahia

Real Name:
Murray Perahia
Profile:
Born: April 19, 1947 - New York City, NY, USA
American concert pianist and conductor.
Sites:
Variations:
[a861951]

Artist

Murray Perahia Discography Tracks

Albums

M 32299 Perahia*Schumann* Perahia*Schumann* - Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6 – Fantasiestücke, Op. 12(LP) Columbia Masterworks M 32299 US 1973 Sell This Version
Perahia* - Chopin* Perahia* - Chopin* - Chopin Sonatas (No. 2 In B-flat Minor, Op. 35 / No. 3 In B Minor, Op. 58) Columbia Masterworks Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Perahia*, Neville Marriner*, The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields - Mendelssohn* Perahia*, Neville Marriner*, The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields - Mendelssohn* - Piano Concertos (No. 1 In G Minor, Op. 25 / No. 2 In D Minor, Op. 40) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1975 Sell This Version
76481, 76 481 Murray Perahia - Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra Murray Perahia - Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra - Mozart Concerti N° 24. C Minor / C-moll / Ut Mineur. K.491 / N° • 14. E-flat / Es-dur / Mi Bémol. K.449(LP, Album) CBS, CBS Masterworks 76481, 76 481 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Schumann*, Perahia* Schumann*, Perahia* - Symphonic Etudes / Posthumous Etudes / Papillons (Album) Columbia Masterworks Germany 1977 Sell This Version
76 584, 76584 Mozart*, Murray Perahia, English Chamber Orchestra Mozart*, Murray Perahia, English Chamber Orchestra - Mozart Concerti, No. 21, K. 467 C Major • C Dur • Ut Majeur (Elvira Madigan) • No. 9, K.271 E-Flat • Es-Dur • Mi Bémol (Jeune Homme)(LP) CBS Masterworks, CBS 76 584, 76584 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Murray Perahia, Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra Murray Perahia, Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra - Piano Concerto No. 21 In C Major, K. 467 / Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat Major, K. 271 (Album) Columbia Masterworks Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart* / English Chamber Orchestra Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart* / English Chamber Orchestra - Vol. 3: Piano Concerto No. 20 In D Minor, K. 466 / Piano Concerto No. 11 In F Major, K. 413 CBS Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks US 1978 Sell This Version
M 34562 Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra - Piano Concerto No. 21 In C Major, K. 467 / Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat Major, K. 271 (LP, Album, Promo) Columbia Masterworks M 34562 US 1978 Sell This Version
Mehta*, New York Philharmonic*, Perahia* - Chopin* Mehta*, New York Philharmonic*, Perahia* - Chopin* - Piano Concerto No. 1 (Album) CBS Masterworks, CBS Masterworks Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
M 35869 Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra - Piano Concerto No. 8 In C Major, K. 246 / Piano Concerto No. 22 In E-Flat Major, K. 482(LP) CBS Masterworks M 35869 US 1980 Sell This Version
D 37267 Mozart* ; Murray Perahia, English Chamber Orchestra Mozart* ; Murray Perahia, English Chamber Orchestra - Concerti No.25, K.503 / No.5, K.175(LP) CBS Masterworks D 37267 UK & Europe 1982 Sell This Version
M 39223 Mozart* - Perahia* / English Chamber Orchestra Mozart* - Perahia* / English Chamber Orchestra - Piano Concerti No. 6, K. 238 / No. 13, K. 415(LP) CBS Masterworks M 39223 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Perahia* Plays and Conducts Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra Perahia* Plays and Conducts Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra - Piano Concerto No. 20, K.466 Piano Concerto No. 27, K.595 (Album) CBS Masterworks Austria 1986 Sell This Version
Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra Perahia* Plays And Conducts Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra - Piano Concertos Nos. 22 & 24 CBS Masterworks 1986 Sell This Version
MK 42625 Bartok*, Brahms*, Perahia*, Solti*, Corkhill*, Glennie* Bartok*, Brahms*, Perahia*, Solti*, Corkhill*, Glennie* - Bartok: Sonata For 2 Pianos & Percussion(CD, Album) CBS Masterworks MK 42625 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
AM 041 Mozart* - Perahia*, Lupu*, English Chamber Orchestra Mozart* - Perahia*, Lupu*, English Chamber Orchestra - Concerti Per Pianoforte E Orchestra K 365 / K 537(CD, RE) Amadeus AM 041 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
55 42241 Perahia*, Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra Perahia*, Mozart*, English Chamber Orchestra - Perahia Plays and Conducts Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20, K.466 Piano Concerto No. 27, K.595 English Chamber Orchestra(SACD, Album) Sony 55 42241 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SMK 89947, 0899472000 Perahia* Plays Schumann* Perahia* Plays Schumann* - Papillons, Op. 2 • Posthumes Etudes • Symphonic Etudes, Op. 13 • Fantasie, Op. 17(CD, Comp, RE) Sony Classical, Sony Classical SMK 89947, 0899472000 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
88697 00818 2 Perahia* Mendelssohn Piano Works(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Sony Classical 88697 00818 2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
88883718302 Mozart* / Murray Perahia Mozart* / Murray Perahia - Mozart Piano Concertos(5xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Sony Classical, Sony Music 88883718302 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

VMB-20084-4 Solti* And Perahia* Solti* And Perahia* - In Performance Of Beethoven(DVD-V) Polo Arts VMB-20084-4 China 2004 Sell This Version