John Coghlan

Real Name:
John Robert Coghlan
Profile:
English drummer, born 19 September 1946 in Dulwich, London, England, UK, best known as the original drummer of the rock band Status Quo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD DV 6508 John Coghlan - John Coghlan Performs The Best Songs Of Status Quo album art John Coghlan John Coghlan Performs The Best Songs Of Status Quo(CD) D.V. More Record CD DV 6508 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
MRCD 4229 John Coghlan - John Coghlan's Status Quo (Early Years) album art John Coghlan John Coghlan's Status Quo (Early Years)(CD) MR Music Italy MRCD 4229 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
4064 John Coghlan - The Best Of Status Quo album art John Coghlan The Best Of Status Quo(CD, Album) Universe (2), Falcon Neue Medien 4064 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Coghlan - We Are The Boys! album art Rockers (8) Featuring John Coghlan, Chas Hodges, Philip Lynott* And Roy Wood Rockers (8) Featuring John Coghlan, Chas Hodges, Philip Lynott* And Roy Wood - We Are The Boys! (Single) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
John Coghlan - Rock Remembers Rick E.P. album art Walkway featuring John Coghlan / Massive Wagons / CJ Wildheart*, Boss Caine, Ben Marsden (2) and Jason Hodgson (2) with Sound Of Status and The Quo Choir Walkway featuring John Coghlan / Massive Wagons / CJ Wildheart*, Boss Caine, Ben Marsden (2) and Jason Hodgson (2) with Sound Of Status and The Quo Choir - Rock Remembers Rick E.P. (EP, Single) Barrel And Squidger Records, Barrel And Squidger Records UK 2017 Sell This Version
R1CK, PARF PROMO 1 John Coghlan - Christmas Eve (Nanana) / Rain album art CJ Wildheart*, Boss Caine, Ben Marsden (2) and Jason Hodgson (2) with Sound Of Status and The Quo Choir / Walkway featuring John Coghlan CJ Wildheart*, Boss Caine, Ben Marsden (2) and Jason Hodgson (2) with Sound Of Status and The Quo Choir / Walkway featuring John Coghlan - Christmas Eve (Nanana) / Rain(CDr, Single, Promo) Barrel And Squidger Records, Barrel And Squidger Records R1CK, PARF PROMO 1 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD DV 6507 John Coghlan - The Best Of Status Quo (Performed By The Original Member John Coghlan)  album art John Coghlan The Best Of Status Quo (Performed By The Original Member John Coghlan) (CD, Comp) D.V. More Record CD DV 6507 Italy 2001 Sell This Version