Ad

大野松雄

Real Name:大野松雄 Matsuo Ohno
Profile:

Japanese electronic composer. Born in 1930 in Kanda, Tokyo and died 19 December 2022. Studied sound effects at the Bungaku-za theatre troupe and at NHK, before becoming a freelance sound designer, sound effects creator and electronic composer. Famously, Ohno created the electronic sound effects for the "Astro Boy" TV show (1963).

Sites:Facebook
Variations:

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0