Bengt Göran Staaf

Real Name:
Bengt Göran Evert Staaf
Profile:
Swedish engineer born 1945 in Stockholm. Runs the company/label Siljum Records.

Staaf did the first digital recordings in Sweden when he recorded the album Digitalis in Decibel Studio, a studio he co-owned
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

7243 5256322 7 Bengt Göran Staaf - Tolv Sånger På Amerikanska album art Robert Broberg Robert Broberg - Tolv Sånger På Amerikanska(CD, Album, RM) EMI Svenska AB 7243 5256322 7 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version

Production

AVLP 07 Bengt Göran Staaf - Ruff & Fukt & Suck album art Ruff (3) & Fukt & Suck (3) Ruff (3) & Fukt & Suck (3) - Ruff & Fukt & Suck(LP) Avanti (4) AVLP 07 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Bengt Göran Staaf - Bluesman album art Rolf Wikströms Hjärtslag* Rolf Wikströms Hjärtslag* - Bluesman (Album, Comp) MNW Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
AM 53 Bengt Göran Staaf - Rackbag album art Folk&Rackare* Folk&Rackare* - Rackbag(LP, Album) Amalthea AM 53 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
BGS 8604 Bengt Göran Staaf - Simsalabim album art Britta Lindell Britta Lindell - Simsalabim(7", Single) Siljum BGS 8604 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BGS 8701 Bengt Göran Staaf - Modern Folkmusik album art Kvickrot Kvickrot - Modern Folkmusik(7") Siljum BGS 8701 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
BGS 8703 Bengt Göran Staaf - Kwirhöken album art Burträskar'a Burträskar'a - Kwirhöken(LP) Siljum BGS 8703 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
BGS CD 9224 Bengt Göran Staaf - In The Northern Light album art Bo Ahlin Bo Ahlin - In The Northern Light(CD, Album) Siljum BGS CD 9224 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
BGSCD 9709 Bengt Göran Staaf - 20 Grader Kallt album art Wynja Wynja - 20 Grader Kallt(CD, Album) Siljum BGSCD 9709 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 5256322 7 Bengt Göran Staaf - Tolv Sånger På Amerikanska album art Robert Broberg Robert Broberg - Tolv Sånger På Amerikanska(CD, Album, RM) EMI Svenska AB 7243 5256322 7 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version

Technical

Bengt Göran Staaf - Hemåt album art Harvester Harvester - Hemåt (Album) Decibel Records (4) Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Bengt Göran Staaf - Träd, Gräs Och Stenar album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar Träd, Gräs Och Stenar - Träd, Gräs Och Stenar (Album) Decibel Records (4) Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Bengt Göran Staaf - Resa Mot Okänt Mål album art Kebnekajse Kebnekajse - Resa Mot Okänt Mål (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
FRS 1001 Bengt Göran Staaf - Har Ni Hört Kamrater album art Fria Proteatern, (NJA Gruppen)* Fria Proteatern, (NJA Gruppen)* - Har Ni Hört Kamrater(LP, Album) Folksång FRS 1001 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
ARS 7101 Bengt Göran Staaf - A Palace Concert In Stockholm album art Bach*, Roman*, Zellbell* - Stockholms Ensemblen, Mats Liljefors Bach*, Roman*, Zellbell* - Stockholms Ensemblen, Mats Liljefors - A Palace Concert In Stockholm(LP) Aurora (3) ARS 7101 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Bengt Göran Staaf - Befriade Från Skolan album art Jan Hammarlund Jan Hammarlund - Befriade Från Skolan (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
YSVL 1-525 Bengt Göran Staaf - Caprice Med OD album art Eric Ericson, Elisabeth Söderström, Yngve Gamlin, Orpheii Drängar* Eric Ericson, Elisabeth Söderström, Yngve Gamlin, Orpheii Drängar* - Caprice Med OD(LP, Album) RCA Victrola YSVL 1-525 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
SRS 4619 Bengt Göran Staaf - När Bandet Slutar Spela album art Jan Hammarlund Jan Hammarlund - När Bandet Slutar Spela(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4619 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
FRS 1002 Bengt Göran Staaf - Typerna Och Draken album art Fria Proteatern Fria Proteatern - Typerna Och Draken(LP, Album) Folksång FRS 1002 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
AKLP 01 Bengt Göran Staaf - Arbetarkampen & Avtalsrörelsen album art Finn Zetterholm, Narren, Oktober (3), Jan Hammarlund, Marie Selander, Klasskamraterna Finn Zetterholm, Narren, Oktober (3), Jan Hammarlund, Marie Selander, Klasskamraterna - Arbetarkampen & Avtalsrörelsen(LP, Album) Not On Label AKLP 01 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
OSLP 504 Bengt Göran Staaf - Röd 1:a Maj Fest album art Various Various - Röd 1:a Maj Fest(LP, Album) Oktober OSLP 504 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
OSLP-507 Bengt Göran Staaf - Modern album art Brecht*, Eisler*, Bruksteatern - Musikteatergruppen Oktober Brecht*, Eisler*, Bruksteatern - Musikteatergruppen Oktober - Modern(LP) Oktober OSLP-507 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
BARR-01 Bengt Göran Staaf - Motalapromenaden album art Dennis Pettersson (2) Dennis Pettersson (2) - Motalapromenaden(LP) Barrikaden (2) BARR-01 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
SRS 4638 Bengt Göran Staaf - Igår, Idag, Imorgon album art Lena Ekman, Jan Hammarlund, Turid Lena Ekman, Jan Hammarlund, Turid - Igår, Idag, Imorgon(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4638 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
TBLP 1013 Bengt Göran Staaf - Country Style album art Ann-Christine Bärnsten Ann-Christine Bärnsten - Country Style(LP, Album) T-Bone TBLP 1013 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version