Frank Fox

Real Name:
Franz Fux
Profile:
Austrian composer and bandmaster. He was born 25 July 1909 in Bistritz, Austria-Hungary (now Nová Bystřice, Czech Republic) and died 27 November 1965 in Berlin, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Frank Fox - Der Vogelhändler - Großer Querschnitt album art Carl Zeller / Erika Köth · Renate Holm · Rudolf Schock, Günther-Arndt-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker* · Dirigent: Frank Fox Carl Zeller / Erika Köth · Renate Holm · Rudolf Schock, Günther-Arndt-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker* · Dirigent: Frank Fox - Der Vogelhändler - Großer Querschnitt Eurodisc Austria 1964 Sell This Version
Frank Fox - Boccaccio / Die Schöne Galathée album art Franz von Suppé, Berliner Symphoniker, Frank Fox, Ursula Schirrmacher, Rudolf Schock, Renate Holm, Peter Manuel, Anna Moffo Franz von Suppé, Berliner Symphoniker, Frank Fox, Ursula Schirrmacher, Rudolf Schock, Renate Holm, Peter Manuel, Anna Moffo - Boccaccio / Die Schöne Galathée (Album) Eurodisc Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Frank Fox - Boccaccio (Großer Querschnitt) album art Franz von Suppé ; Rudolf Schock, Renate Holm, Rupert Glawitsch, Günther Arndt-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker*, Frank Fox Franz von Suppé ; Rudolf Schock, Renate Holm, Rupert Glawitsch, Günther Arndt-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker*, Frank Fox - Boccaccio (Großer Querschnitt) Eurodisc Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Frank Fox - Die Rose Von Stambul / Die Dubarry (Querschnitte) album art Erika Köth, Rudolf Schock, Horst Wilhelm, Günther Arndt-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker*, Frank Fox Erika Köth, Rudolf Schock, Horst Wilhelm, Günther Arndt-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker*, Frank Fox - Die Rose Von Stambul / Die Dubarry (Querschnitte) Eurodisc, Eurodisc Germany Unknown Sell This Version
GD 69026 Frank Fox - Der Vogelhändler - Höhepunkte Highlights album art Carl Zeller / Erika Köth · Renate Holm · Rudolf Schock, Günther-Arndt-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker* · Dirigent Frank Fox Carl Zeller / Erika Köth · Renate Holm · Rudolf Schock, Günther-Arndt-Chor*, Die Berliner Symphoniker* · Dirigent Frank Fox - Der Vogelhändler - Höhepunkte Highlights(CD, Album) Eurodisc GD 69026 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E 40102 Frank Fox - Schön Ist Die Welt album art Rudolf Schock, Renate Holm, Günther Arndt-Chor*, „Ping Pongs“*, FFB - Orchester, Frank Fox Rudolf Schock, Renate Holm, Günther Arndt-Chor*, „Ping Pongs“*, FFB - Orchester, Frank Fox - Schön Ist Die Welt(7", EP, Mono) Electrola E 40102 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
E 40 967, 7 EGW 8537 Frank Fox - Der Graf Von Luxemburg (Melodienfolge 2) album art Köth*, Hildebrand*, Schock*, Schmidt*, Neidlinger*, Fox* Köth*, Hildebrand*, Schock*, Schmidt*, Neidlinger*, Fox* - Der Graf Von Luxemburg (Melodienfolge 2)(7") His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice E 40 967, 7 EGW 8537 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
41 478 CU Frank Fox - In Mir Klingt Ein Lied album art Renate Holm, Rundfunk-Orchester München*, Frank Fox Renate Holm, Rundfunk-Orchester München*, Frank Fox - In Mir Klingt Ein Lied(7") Eurodisc 41 478 CU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
45-356 Frank Fox - Fool The World / Forgiving You album art Frank Fox And The Wranglers Frank Fox And The Wranglers - Fool The World / Forgiving You(7", Single) J-Bo Records 45-356 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

KO 863502 Frank Fox - Kaiserliche Operette album art Erika Köth, Rudolf Schock, Erich Kunz, Anneliese Rothenberger, Herta Staal, Manfred Schmidt, Harry Friedauer, Helga Hildebrand, Anneliese Preuss, Walter Hauck, Wilhelm Strienz, Astrid Brack, Christine Görner, Der Günther-Arndt-Chor, FFB - Orchester, Frank Fox, Werner Schmidt-Boelcke, Bernd Hansen Sänger, Großes Operettenorchester & Horst Kudritzki Erika Köth, Rudolf Schock, Erich Kunz, Anneliese Rothenberger, Herta Staal, Manfred Schmidt, Harry Friedauer, Helga Hildebrand, Anneliese Preuss, Walter Hauck, Wilhelm Strienz, Astrid Brack, Christine Görner, Der Günther-Arndt-Chor, FFB - Orchester, Frank Fox, Werner Schmidt-Boelcke, Bernd Hansen Sänger, Großes Operettenorchester & Horst Kudritzki - Kaiserliche Operette(CD, Comp) Disky Communications Europe B.V. KO 863502 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version