Jun Fukamachi

Real Name:
深町純 (Fukamachi Jun)
Profile:
Japanese jazz-fusion composer, pianist and pioneering synthesizer player.
Born May 21, 1946, died November 22, 2010.
During the late 70s he played with The Brecker Brothers, Steve Gadd, etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jun Fukamachi - ある若者の肖像 album art 深町純* ある若者の肖像 (Album) Polydor Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Piano Solo Best Of Beatles album art Jun Fukamachi Piano Solo Best Of Beatles (Album) Polydor Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Hello! 深町純Ⅱ album art 深町純* Hello! 深町純Ⅱ (Album) Polydor Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Now Sound Christmas album art Jun Fukamachi Now Sound Christmas(LP, Gat) Tam Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Piano Solo Screen Music 10 album art Jun Fukamachi Piano Solo Screen Music 10(LP, Album) Polydor Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Introducing Jun Fukamachi album art Jun Fukamachi Introducing Jun Fukamachi (Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Spiral Steps album art Jun Fukamachi Spiral Steps (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Jun Fukamachi At The Steinway (Take 2) album art Jun Fukamachi Jun Fukamachi At The Steinway (Take 2) (Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Jun Fukamachi At Steinway album art Jun Fukamachi Jun Fukamachi At Steinway(LP, Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Together With Jun / Martha Miyake album art Jun* / Martha Miyake Jun* / Martha Miyake - Together With Jun / Martha Miyake(LP, Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band album art Jun Fukamachi Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - The Sea Of Dirac album art Jun Fukamachi The Sea Of Dirac (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Triangle Session album art Jun Fukamachi Triangle Session (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Second Phase album art Jun Fukamachi Second Phase (Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Evening Star album art Jun Fukamachi Evening Star (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Live album art Jun Fukamachi & The New York All Stars Jun Fukamachi & The New York All Stars - Live (Album) Alfa Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Fantastic Suite - A Dream On A Spring Night Based On "The Tale Of The Heike" [春の夜の夢] album art Jun Fukamachi Fantastic Suite - A Dream On A Spring Night Based On "The Tale Of The Heike" [春の夜の夢] (Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Live Space Fantasy album art Hideki Matsutake, Hiroki Inui, Jun Fukamachi, Kenji Enatsu, Kazumi Watanabe, Shigeru Okazawa, Shuichi Ponta Murakami* Hideki Matsutake, Hiroki Inui, Jun Fukamachi, Kenji Enatsu, Kazumi Watanabe, Shigeru Okazawa, Shuichi Ponta Murakami* - Live Space Fantasy(LP) For Life Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Quark = クォーク album art Fukamachi* = 深町 純* Fukamachi* = 深町 純* - Quark = クォーク (Album) Alfa Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Fusion Synthesizer album art Jun Fukamachi Fusion Synthesizer (Album) Express Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - On The Move album art Jun Fukamachi On The Move (Album) Alfa Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - The Soundtrack "Mishione" (海潮音) album art Jun Fukamachi The Soundtrack "Mishione" (海潮音)(LP, Album) Columbia Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Original Sound Track From Motion Picture Of "Die Frau Mit Dem Roten Hut" album art Jun Fukamachi Original Sound Track From Motion Picture Of "Die Frau Mit Dem Roten Hut" (Album) Vap Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Space Cruiser Yamato - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* / Jun Fukamachi = 深町 純* Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* / Jun Fukamachi = 深町 純* - Space Cruiser Yamato - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト シンセサイザー・ファンタジー (Album) Columbia Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Jun Fukamachi - Solo Vol.1 album art Fukamachi Jun* Solo Vol.1 (Album) Vap Japan 1983 Sell This Version