Vanessa Paradis

Real Name:
Vanessa Chantal Paradis
Profile:
French vocalist and actress, born December 22th, 1972 in St. Maur-des-Fossés, France.

She started her singing career at the age of 14, stared in her first film in 1986, receiving both a "Cesar" and "Romy Schneider" award for this. Also did an advertising campaign for Chanel perfume brand. She has gone on to do a few more films, had two children with Johnny Depp.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

185253 Vanessa Paradis - M & J album art Vanessa Paradis M & J (Album) Polydor 185253 Chile 1988 Sell This Version
843447-2 Vanessa Paradis - Variations Sur Le Même T'Aime album art Vanessa Paradis Variations Sur Le Même T'Aime (Album) Polydor 843447-2 France 1990 Sell This Version
513 954-4 Vanessa Paradis - Vanessa Paradis album art Vanessa Paradis Vanessa Paradis (Album) Remark Records 513 954-4 Argentina 1992 Sell This Version
SAC 615 Vanessa Paradis - Cassette Sampler album art Vanessa Paradis Cassette Sampler(Cass, Promo, Smplr, CrO) Polydor SAC 615 US 1992 Sell This Version
521 693 - 4 Vanessa Paradis - Live album art Vanessa Paradis Live (Album) Remark Records 521 693 - 4 Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
549 194-2 Vanessa Paradis - Bliss album art Vanessa Paradis Bliss (Album) Barclay 549 194-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
589 441 9 Vanessa Paradis - Au Zenith album art Vanessa Paradis Au Zenith (Album) Barclay 589 441 9 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
982 112-5 Vanessa Paradis - Atomik Circus (Bande Originale Du Film Composée Et Arrangée Par) album art The Little Rabbits Feat. Vanessa Paradis The Little Rabbits Feat. Vanessa Paradis - Atomik Circus (Bande Originale Du Film Composée Et Arrangée Par) (Album) Barclay 982 112-5 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
5301851 Vanessa Paradis - Divinidylle album art Vanessa Paradis Divinidylle (Album) Barclay 5301851 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Vanessa Paradis Carte Blanche À FIP(2xCDr) Radio France, Fip (3) none France 2007 Sell This Version
531 009-8 Vanessa Paradis - Divinidylle Tour album art Vanessa Paradis Divinidylle Tour (Album) Barclay 531 009-8 France 2008 Sell This Version
275310-9 Vanessa Paradis - Une Nuit À Versailles album art Vanessa Paradis Une Nuit À Versailles (Album) Barclay 275310-9 France 2010 Sell This Version
none Vanessa Paradis - Un Monstre A Paris album art Vanessa Paradis, -M- Vanessa Paradis, -M- - Un Monstre A Paris (Album) Barclay, Universal Music France none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Vanessa Paradis - Love Songs album art Vanessa Paradis Love Songs (Album) Barclay none France 2013 Sell This Version
4706788 Vanessa Paradis - Love Songs Concert Symphonique album art Vanessa Paradis Love Songs Concert Symphonique (Album) Maison Barclay 4706788 France 2014 Sell This Version
379 861 9 Vanessa Paradis - Love Songs Tour album art Vanessa Paradis Love Songs Tour (Album) Riviera (3), Maison Barclay 379 861 9 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
6794776 Vanessa Paradis - Les Sources album art Vanessa Paradis Les Sources (Album) Barclay 6794776 Taiwan 2018 Sell This Version
513 954-2 Vanessa Paradis - Vanessa Paradis album art Vanessa Paradis Vanessa Paradis(CD, Album) Polydor, Remark Records 513 954-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

883 444-7 Vanessa Paradis - La Magie Des Surprises Parties album art Vanessa Paradis La Magie Des Surprises Parties(7", Single) AB Productions 883 444-7 France 1985 Sell This Version
887 265-1 Vanessa Paradis - Manolo Manolete album art Vanessa Paradis Manolo Manolete (Single, Maxi) Polydor 887 265-1 France 1987 Sell This Version
885 765-7 Vanessa Paradis - Joe Le Taxi album art Vanessa Paradis Joe Le Taxi (Single, Maxi) Polydor 885 765-7 France 1987 Sell This Version
AS 5000 757 Vanessa Paradis - Joe Le Taxi / Devils Ball album art Vanessa Paradis / Double Vanessa Paradis / Double - Joe Le Taxi / Devils Ball(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 757 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
PO 38 Vanessa Paradis - Maxou album art Vanessa Paradis Maxou (Single, Maxi) Polydor PO 38 UK 1988 Sell This Version
887 640-2 Vanessa Paradis - Marilyn & John album art Vanessa Paradis Marilyn & John (Maxi, Single) Polydor 887 640-2 France 1988 Sell This Version
2801 252 Vanessa Paradis - Disco Promocional Mix album art Vanessa Paradis / Shanice Wilson / Swing Out Sister Vanessa Paradis / Shanice Wilson / Swing Out Sister - Disco Promocional Mix(12", EP, Promo) Mercury 2801 252 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version