Vanessa Paradis

Real Name:
Vanessa Chantal Paradis
Profile:
French vocalist and actress, born December 22th, 1972 in St. Maur-des-Fossés, France.

She started her singing career at the age of 14, stared in her first film in 1986, receiving both a "Cesar" and "Romy Schneider" award for this. Also did an advertising campaign for Chanel perfume brand. She has gone on to do a few more films, had two children with Johnny Depp. In 2013 she released her 12th album "Love songs".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Vanessa Paradis - M & J album art Vanessa Paradis M & J (Album) Polydor Chile 1988 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Variations Sur Le Même T'Aime album art Vanessa Paradis Variations Sur Le Même T'Aime (Album) Polydor France 1990 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Vanessa Paradis album art Vanessa Paradis Vanessa Paradis (Album) Remark Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Live album art Vanessa Paradis Live (Album) Remark Records Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Bliss album art Vanessa Paradis Bliss (Album) Barclay France 2000 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Au Zenith album art Vanessa Paradis Au Zenith (Album) Barclay Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Atomik Circus (Bande Originale Du Film Composée Et Arrangée Par) album art The Little Rabbits Feat. Vanessa Paradis The Little Rabbits Feat. Vanessa Paradis - Atomik Circus (Bande Originale Du Film Composée Et Arrangée Par) (Album) Barclay Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Divinidylle album art Vanessa Paradis Divinidylle (Album) Barclay Canada 2007 Sell This Version
none Vanessa Paradis Carte Blanche À FIP(2xCDr) Radio France, Fip (3) none France 2007 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Divinidylle Tour album art Vanessa Paradis Divinidylle Tour (Album) Barclay France 2008 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Une Nuit À Versailles album art Vanessa Paradis Une Nuit À Versailles (Album) Barclay France 2010 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Un Monstre A Paris album art Vanessa Paradis, -M- Vanessa Paradis, -M- - Un Monstre A Paris (Album) Barclay, Universal Music France Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Love Songs album art Vanessa Paradis Love Songs (Album) Barclay France 2013 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Love Songs Tour album art Vanessa Paradis Love Songs Tour (Album) Riviera (3), Maison Barclay Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Love Songs Concert Symphonique album art Vanessa Paradis Love Songs Concert Symphonique (Album) Maison Barclay France 2014 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Les Sources album art Vanessa Paradis Les Sources (Album) Barclay France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

883 444-7 Vanessa Paradis - La Magie Des Surprises Parties album art Vanessa Paradis La Magie Des Surprises Parties(7", Single) AB Productions 883 444-7 France 1985 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Manolo Manolete album art Vanessa Paradis Manolo Manolete (Single, Maxi) Polydor France 1987 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Joe Le Taxi album art Vanessa Paradis Joe Le Taxi (Single, Maxi) Polydor France 1987 Sell This Version
AS 5000 757 Vanessa Paradis - Devils Ball / Joe Le Taxi   album art Double / Vanessa Paradis Double / Vanessa Paradis - Devils Ball / Joe Le Taxi (7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 757 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Marilyn & John album art Vanessa Paradis Marilyn & John (Maxi, Single) Polydor France 1988 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Maxou album art Vanessa Paradis Maxou (Maxi, Single) Polydor UK 1988 Sell This Version
AS 5000 788 Vanessa Paradis - Marilyn & John / Hand In Hand album art Vanessa Paradis / Koreana Vanessa Paradis / Koreana - Marilyn & John / Hand In Hand(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 788 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Mosquito album art Vanessa Paradis Mosquito (Single) Polydor France 1989 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis - Coupe Coupe album art Vanessa Paradis Coupe Coupe (Single) Polydor Canada 1989 Sell This Version