Queen Ida

Real Name:
Ida Lewis Guillory
Profile:
Louisiana Creole accordionist, born January 15, 1929 in Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Queen Ida

Albums

GNPD 2158 Queen Ida - In San Francisco album art Queen Ida In San Francisco(CD, Album) GNP Crescendo GNPD 2158 US 1991 Sell This Version
GNPD 2227 Queen Ida - Mardi Gras album art Queen Ida Mardi Gras(CD, Album) GNP Crescendo Records (2) GNPD 2227 US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

SPCD-13 Queen Ida - Spotlight album art Queen Ida Spotlight(CD, Comp) Sonet Grammofon AB SPCD-13 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
DIAB 8042 Queen Ida - Queen Ida Cookin' Zydeco! - A Queen Ida Compendium -  album art Queen Ida Queen Ida Cookin' Zydeco! - A Queen Ida Compendium - (CD, Comp) Edsel Records DIAB 8042 UK 2002 Sell This Version