Alejandro Amenábar

Real Name:
Alejandro Fernando Amenábar Cantos
Profile:
Spanish film director, and also composer - he usually composes music for his own films. He was born in Santiago de Chile in 1972 . He has won one "Oscar" and eleven "Goya" awards - the Spanish equivalent to Oscar.
Sites:
Variations:

Videos (6) Edit