Amina

Real Name:
أمينة العنابي (Amīna al-'Annābī) / Amina Annabi
Profile:
أمينة العنابي / Amina Annabi (born 1962, Carthage, Tunisia) is a French-Tunisian singer-songwriter and actress.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Amina - Yalil album art Amina Yalil (Album) Philips Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Amina - Wa Di Yé album art Amina Wa Di Yé (Album) Philips Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Amina - Annabi album art Amina Annabi (Album) Mercury France 1999 Sell This Version
583208-2 Amina - Habibi más música de medio oriente album art Khaled, Faudel, Latifa (2), Hakim, Rachid Taha, Kazem Al Saher, Şebnem Ferah, Amina, Chicky Khaled, Faudel, Latifa (2), Hakim, Rachid Taha, Kazem Al Saher, Şebnem Ferah, Amina, Chicky - Habibi más música de medio oriente(2xCD-ROM, Album) Universal 583208-2 Chile 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Amina - Sheherazade album art Amina Sheherazade (Maxi) Disques Dreyfus France 1985 Sell This Version
Amina - Belly Dance album art Amina Belly Dance (Maxi, Single) Philips France 1989 Sell This Version
Amina - Le Cercle Rouge album art Amina Le Cercle Rouge (Single) Philips France 1989 Sell This Version
Amina - Le Dernier Qui A Parlé... album art Amina Le Dernier Qui A Parlé... (Single, Maxi) Phonogram, Philips UK 1991 Sell This Version
878 872-7 Amina - Ma Tisane Bout album art Amina Ma Tisane Bout(7", Single) Philips 878 872-7 France 1991 Sell This Version
Amina - Atamé album art Amina Atamé (Single) Philips France 1992 Sell This Version
1629 Amina - Waadileh album art Amina Waadileh(CD, Single, Promo) Philips 1629 France 1992 Sell This Version
1755 Amina - Diggé (Version Francaise) album art Amina Diggé (Version Francaise)(CD, Single, Promo) Philips 1755 France 1993 Sell This Version
74321204392 Amina - La Main Parisienne album art Amina And Malcolm McLaren Amina And Malcolm McLaren - La Main Parisienne(CD, Single, Promo) Vogue 74321204392 France 1994 Sell This Version
Amina - Dis-Moi Pourquoi album art Amina Dis-Moi Pourquoi (Single) Mercury France 1998 Sell This Version
9262 Amina - C'est Gai album art Amina C'est Gai(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Mercury 9262 France 1999 Sell This Version
74321 66760-2 Amina - Bande Originale Du Film Vivre Au Paradis album art Hakim Guerdjou, Boodjie Guerdjou, Amina Hakim Guerdjou, Boodjie Guerdjou, Amina - Bande Originale Du Film Vivre Au Paradis(CD, Single, Promo) Milan 74321 66760-2 France 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

Amina - Nomad - The Best Of Amina album art Amina Nomad - The Best Of Amina (Comp) Mercury US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit