Guido (8)

Real Name:
Damir Guidarello
Profile:
Damir Guidarello aka Guido was born in 1986. He got into electronic music through trance and commercial side of dance music, until 2000. when he discovered techno. When he was 16, he bought his first equipment and some records and started practicing.After few private gigs & after parties, he got his first real club performance at jacbri.com charity party in May 2005. Soon after that he entered Energetica Team.His style is based on combination of hard techno and industrial.Guido is into techno production as well.His first production is published by Croatian net-label Diggarama and Hard Noize Records from Slovenia.
Sites:
Aliases:

Guido (8) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

HARD NOIZE002 Guido (8) - Balkan Strike album art Various Pajser Various - Balkan Strike(12") Hard Noize Records HARD NOIZE002 Slovenia 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

digx1 Guido (8) - First Anniversary album art Various Halopa Various - First Anniversary(31xFile, MP3, Comp) Diggarama digx1 Croatia 2007