GonjaSufi

Real Name:
Sumach Ecks
Profile:
Rapper, singer, disc jockey and yoga teacher, born 1978, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WARPCD206 The Caliph's Tea Party — GonjaSufi Gonjasufi The Caliph's Tea Party (Album) Warp Records WARPCD206 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPCDD172 A Sufi & A Killer — GonjaSufi GonjaSufi A Sufi & A Killer (Album) Warp Records WARPCDD172 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRWP223 MU.ZZ.LE — GonjaSufi GonjaSufi MU.ZZ.LE (MiniAlbum, Album) Warp Records BRWP223 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPCD278 Callus — GonjaSufi GonjaSufi Callus (Album) Warp Records WARPCD278 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPCD286 Mandela Effect — GonjaSufi GonjaSufi Mandela Effect (Album) Warp Records WARPCD286 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

7WAP268 Holidays / Candylane — GonjaSufi Gonjasufi Holidays / Candylane(7", Single, Ltd) Warp Records 7WAP268 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAP269CDP Kowboyz&Indians / My Only Friend — GonjaSufi Gonjasufi Kowboyz&Indians / My Only Friend (Single) Warp Records WAP269CDP UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAP270CDP Kobwebz / Speaketh — GonjaSufi Gonjasufi Kobwebz / Speaketh (Single) Warp Records WAP270CDP UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Ninth Inning E.P. — GonjaSufi Gonjasufi The Ninth Inning E.P.(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) A.I.R. none US 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HNR21 Untitled — GonjaSufi Gonjasufi / Ras_G* Gonjasufi / Ras_G* - Untitled Hit+Run HNR21 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none When I Die — GonjaSufi GonjaSufi When I Die (Single) Not On Label none 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Vinaigrette — GonjaSufi GonjaSufi Vinaigrette(CDr, Single, Promo) Warp Records none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Promo Sampler — GonjaSufi GonjaSufi Promo Sampler(CDr, Comp, Promo, Pla) Warp Records none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

none NTS Mix — GonjaSufi Gonjasufi NTS Mix(File, WAV, Mixed) Not On Label (Gonjasufi Self-released) none US 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Love Of Reign (Fear Of Sun CheebaTV Mix) — GonjaSufi GonjaSufi Love Of Reign (Fear Of Sun CheebaTV Mix)(File, MP3) Not On Label (GonjaSufi Self-released) none UK 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD 286A Your Maker (Daddy G Remix) — GonjaSufi Gonjasufi Your Maker (Daddy G Remix) Warp Records WARPDD 286A UK 2017