Berit Lindholm

Real Name:
Berit Maria Jonsson
Profile:
Swedish operatic soprano, born 18 October 1934 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

6709 002 Berit Lindholm - Les Troyens album art Berlioz* - Vickers*, Veasey*, Lindholm*, Royal Opera House Covent Garden Orchestra* & Chorus*, Colin Davis* Berlioz* - Vickers*, Veasey*, Lindholm*, Royal Opera House Covent Garden Orchestra* & Chorus*, Colin Davis* - Les Troyens (Album) Philips 6709 002 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
П91 00059-66 Berit Lindholm - Тангейзер album art R. Wagner*, Jess Thomas, Anja Silja, Hermann Prey, Berit Lindholm, Tugomir Franc, Bayreuther Festspiele Chorus* And Orchestra*, Berislav Klobučar R. Wagner*, Jess Thomas, Anja Silja, Hermann Prey, Berit Lindholm, Tugomir Franc, Bayreuther Festspiele Chorus* And Orchestra*, Berislav Klobučar - Тангейзер AnTrop П91 00059-66 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
С10 30749 002 Berit Lindholm - Götterdämmerung album art R. Wagner* - Helge Brillioth*, Peter Meven, Berit Lindholm, Barbro Ericson, Erik Saeden*, Bjorn Asker* , Soloists, Orchestra Of The Swedish Royal Opera*, Chorus Of The Swedish Royal Opera* , Conductor Berislav Klobučar R. Wagner* - Helge Brillioth*, Peter Meven, Berit Lindholm, Barbro Ericson, Erik Saeden*, Bjorn Asker* , Soloists, Orchestra Of The Swedish Royal Opera*, Chorus Of The Swedish Royal Opera* , Conductor Berislav Klobučar - Götterdämmerung(5xLP, Album + Box) Мелодия С10 30749 002 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
ABCD108 Berit Lindholm - Berit Lindholm, Soprano album art Berit Lindholm Berit Lindholm, Soprano(CD) Bluebell Of Sweden ABCD108 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version