Freddie Hart

Real Name:
Frederick Segrest
Profile:
American country musician and songwriter, born December 21, 1926 in Loachapoka, Alabama, died October 27, 2018 in Burbank, California. Inducted into the Alabama Music Hall of Fame (2001) and the America's Old Time Country Music Hall of Fame (2005). Member of the Town Hall Party. Best known for his hit song Easy Loving which won the Country Music Association Song of the Year award two years in a row, in 1971 and 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 1792 Freddie Hart - The Spirited Freddie Hart album art Freddie Hart The Spirited Freddie Hart (Album) Columbia CL 1792 US 1962 Sell This Version
KL-1456 Freddie Hart - The Hart Of Country Music album art Freddie Hart The Hart Of Country Music Kapp Records, Kapp Records KL-1456 US 1965 Sell This Version
KL-1492 Freddie Hart - Straight From The Heart album art Freddie Hart Straight From The Heart (Album) Kapp Records KL-1492 US 1966 Sell This Version
KL-1539 Freddie Hart - The Neon And The Rain album art Freddie Hart The Neon And The Rain (Album) Kapp Records KL-1539 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
KS-3546 Freddie Hart - Togetherness album art Freddie Hart Togetherness Kapp Records KS-3546 US 1968 Sell This Version
KS 3568 Freddie Hart - Born A Fool album art Freddie Hart Born A Fool (Album) Kapp Records KS 3568 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST-469 Freddie Hart - The New Sounds Of Freddie Hart album art Freddie Hart The New Sounds Of Freddie Hart(LP) Capitol Records ST-469 US 1970 Sell This Version
1 C 062-80 970 Freddie Hart - California Grapevine album art Freddie Hart California Grapevine (Album) Capitol Records 1 C 062-80 970 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
ST-11014 Freddie Hart - My Hang-Up Is You album art Freddie Hart My Hang-Up Is You (Album) Capitol Records ST-11014 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
8XT-838, S 123844 Freddie Hart - Easy Loving album art Freddie Hart Easy Loving (Album) Capitol Records 8XT-838, S 123844 US 1971 Sell This Version
KH 31165 Freddie Hart - Lonesome Love album art Freddie Hart Lonesome Love Harmony (4) KH 31165 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
VL7-3929, VL 7-3929 Freddie Hart - Straight From The Heart album art Freddie Hart Straight From The Heart (Comp) Vocalion (2) VL7-3929, VL 7-3929 US 1972 Sell This Version
JS-6117 Freddie Hart - From Canada To Tennessee album art Freddie Hart From Canada To Tennessee (Album) Pickwick/33 Records JS-6117 US 1972 Sell This Version
H 31499 Freddie Hart - Just The Three Of Us album art Freddie Hart, Sammi Smith, Jerry Reed Freddie Hart, Sammi Smith, Jerry Reed - Just The Three Of Us(LP) Harmony (4) H 31499 US 1972 Sell This Version
8XT-11252 Freddie Hart - If You Can't Feel It (It Ain't There) album art Freddie Hart If You Can't Feel It (It Ain't There) (Album) Capitol Records 8XT-11252 US 1973 Sell This Version
CB-20011 Freddie Hart - Born A Fool album art Freddie Hart Born A Fool (Comp) MCA Coral CB-20011 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
KH32467 Freddie Hart - You Are My World album art Freddie Hart You Are My World(LP, ) Harmony (4) KH32467 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
ST-11449 Freddie Hart - The First Time album art Freddie Hart The First Time(LP, Album) Capitol Music Group ST-11449 US 1975 Sell This Version
7 29 277 Freddie Hart - 2 Record Set album art Freddie Hart 2 Record Set (Comp) Pickwick International, Inc. 7 29 277 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
8XT 11724 Freddie Hart - Only You album art Freddie Hart Only You (Album) Capitol Records 8XT 11724 US 1978 Sell This Version
ST-11911 Freddie Hart - My Lady album art Freddie Hart My Lady (Album) Capitol Records ST-11911 US 1979 Sell This Version
ST 50100 Freddie Hart - A Sure Thing album art Freddie Hart A Sure Thing (Album) Sunbird Records ST 50100 US 1980 Sell This Version
EDR 8-76 Freddie Hart - Hart To Hearts: 25 Of Freddie's Greatest Hits album art Freddie Hart Hart To Hearts: 25 Of Freddie's Greatest Hits (Album) El Dorado Records (3) EDR 8-76 US 1986 Sell This Version
CR-1077 Freddie Hart - I Will Never Die album art Freddie Hart I Will Never Die (Album) Fifth Street Records CR-1077 US 1986 Sell This Version
PTP-2066-2 Freddie Hart - Please Don't Tell Her album art Freddie Hart Please Don't Tell Her (Album) Hilltop PTP-2066-2 US Unknown Sell This Version