Freddie Hart

Real Name:
Frederick Segrest
Profile:
American country musician and songwriter, born December 21, 1926 in Loachapoka, Alabama, died October 27, 2018 in Burbank, California. He is best known for his hit song Easy Loving which won the Country Music Association Song of the Year award two years in a row, in 1971 and 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Freddie Hart - The Spirited Freddie Hart album art Freddie Hart The Spirited Freddie Hart (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - The Hart Of Country Music album art Freddie Hart The Hart Of Country Music Kapp Records, Kapp Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Straight From The Heart album art Freddie Hart Straight From The Heart (Album) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - The Neon And The Rain album art Freddie Hart The Neon And The Rain (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Togetherness album art Freddie Hart Togetherness Kapp Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Born A Fool album art Freddie Hart Born A Fool (Album) Kapp Records US 1968 Sell This Version
ST-469 Freddie Hart - The New Sounds Of Freddie Hart album art Freddie Hart The New Sounds Of Freddie Hart(LP) Capitol Records ST-469 US 1970 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Easy Loving album art Freddie Hart Easy Loving (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - California Grapevine album art Freddie Hart California Grapevine (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - My Hang-Up Is You album art Freddie Hart My Hang-Up Is You (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Straight From The Heart album art Freddie Hart Straight From The Heart (Comp) Vocalion (2) US 1972 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Lonesome Love album art Freddie Hart Lonesome Love Harmony (4) Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - From Canada To Tennessee album art Freddie Hart From Canada To Tennessee (Album) Pickwick/33 Records US 1972 Sell This Version
H 31499 Freddie Hart - Just The Three Of Us album art Freddie Hart, Sammi Smith, Jerry Reed Freddie Hart, Sammi Smith, Jerry Reed - Just The Three Of Us(LP) Harmony (4) H 31499 US 1972 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Born A Fool album art Freddie Hart Born A Fool (Comp) MCA Coral Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - If You Can't Feel It (It Ain't There) album art Freddie Hart If You Can't Feel It (It Ain't There) (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
KH32467 Freddie Hart - You Are My World album art Freddie Hart You Are My World(LP, ) Harmony (4) KH32467 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Freddie Hart's Greatest Hits album art Freddie Hart Freddie Hart's Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Capitol Records Ltd. US 1974 Sell This Version
ST-11449 Freddie Hart - The First Time album art Freddie Hart The First Time(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Music Group ST-11449 US 1975 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - 2 Record Set album art Freddie Hart 2 Record Set (Comp) Pickwick International, Inc. Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Only You album art Freddie Hart Only You (Album) Capitol Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - My Lady album art Freddie Hart My Lady (Album) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - A Sure Thing album art Freddie Hart A Sure Thing (Album) Sunbird Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - I Will Never Die album art Freddie Hart I Will Never Die (Album) Fifth Street Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Freddie Hart - Hart To Hearts: 25 Of Freddie's Greatest Hits album art Freddie Hart Hart To Hearts: 25 Of Freddie's Greatest Hits (Album) El Dorado Records (3) US 1986 Sell This Version