Josh Farro

Real Name:
Joshua Neil Farro
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter, born September 29, 1987 in Voorhees Township, NJ, USA.
Former lead guitarist of the Pop Rock band Paramore, which he founded with a.o. his brother, Zac Farro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Josh Farro Discography Tracks

Vocals

Josh Farro - All We Know Is Falling album art Paramore Paramore - All We Know Is Falling (Album) Fueled By Ramen Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Riot! album art Paramore Paramore - Riot! (Album) Fueled By Ramen UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
7567899695, AT0284CD Josh Farro - Hallelujah album art Paramore Hallelujah (Album Version) Paramore - Hallelujah(CD, Single) Fueled By Ramen, Atlantic 7567899695, AT0284CD Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Josh Farro - All We Know Is Falling album art Paramore Paramore - All We Know Is Falling (Album) Fueled By Ramen Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Riot! album art Paramore Paramore - Riot! (Album) Fueled By Ramen UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Misery Business album art Paramore Paramore - Misery Business (Single) Atlantic, Fueled By Ramen UK 2007 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - The Final Riot! album art Paramore Paramore - The Final Riot! (Comp, Album) Fueled By Ramen Philippines 2008 Sell This Version
PUR-016 Josh Farro - The Nurse Who Loved Me: A Tribute To Failure album art Various Stuck On You Various - The Nurse Who Loved Me: A Tribute To Failure(CD, Album) Pop Up Records PUR-016 US 2008 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Brand New Eyes album art Paramore Paramore - Brand New Eyes (Album) Fueled By Ramen Australasia 2009 Sell This Version
88697-75879-2 Josh Farro - Coal Miner's Daughter (A Tribute To Loretta Lynn) album art Various You Ain't Woman Enough (To Take My Man) Various - Coal Miner's Daughter (A Tribute To Loretta Lynn)(CD, Comp) Columbia Nashville, Sony Music 88697-75879-2 Canada 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Josh Farro - All We Know Is Falling album art Paramore Paramore - All We Know Is Falling (Album) Fueled By Ramen Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Josh Farro - The Summer Tic EP album art Paramore Emergency (Crab Mix) and 2 more… Paramore - The Summer Tic EP(CD, EP) Not On Label (Paramore Self-released) none US 2006 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Misery Business album art Paramore Misery Business Paramore - Misery Business (Single) Atlantic, Fueled By Ramen UK 2007 Sell This Version
7567899695, AT0284CD Josh Farro - Hallelujah album art Paramore Hallelujah (Album Version) and 1 more… Paramore - Hallelujah(CD, Single) Fueled By Ramen, Atlantic 7567899695, AT0284CD Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Riot! album art Paramore Paramore - Riot! (Album) Fueled By Ramen UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
WCDB1097 Josh Farro - Misery Business album art Paramore Misery Business Paramore - Misery Business(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Australia WCDB1097 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
CD 5404 Josh Farro - Strung Out On Paramore (The Magnificent Seven Series) album art The Vitamin String Quartet Crushcrushcrush and 5 more… The Vitamin String Quartet - Strung Out On Paramore (The Magnificent Seven Series)(CD, EP) Vitamin CD 5404 US 2007 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Twilight (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Decode and 1 more… Various - Twilight (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Atlantic, Chop Shop Records (2), Summit Entertainment Mexico 2008 Sell This Version
517775-2, 075678968235 Josh Farro - Decode album art Paramore Paramore - Decode(CD, Single, Car) Fueled By Ramen, Fueled By Ramen 517775-2, 075678968235 France 2008 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - The Final Riot! album art Paramore We Are Broken and 4 more… Paramore - The Final Riot! (Comp, Album) Fueled By Ramen Philippines 2008 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Ignorance album art Paramore Paramore - Ignorance (Single) Fueled By Ramen Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Brick By Boring Brick album art Paramore Paramore - Brick By Boring Brick (Single) Fueled By Ramen US 2009 Sell This Version
Josh Farro - Brand New Eyes album art Paramore Paramore - Brand New Eyes (Album) Fueled By Ramen Australasia 2009 Sell This Version
9031682 Josh Farro - Bossa Nova For Lovers album art Various Decode (as Farro) Various - Bossa Nova For Lovers(3xCD, Comp + Box) LMM 9031682 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Josh Farro - The Only Exception album art Paramore Paramore - The Only Exception(CDr, Single, Promo) WARNER Music Benelux none Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version