Ronnie Ball

Real Name:
Ronald Ball
Profile:
English jazz pianist, born 22 December 1927 in Birmingham, England; died in October 1984 in New York City, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG 12075 Ronnie Ball - All About Ronnie album art Ronnie Ball All About Ronnie (Album) Savoy Records MG 12075 US 1956 Sell This Version
LTZ-C15028 Ronnie Ball - The Jazz Message Of album art Donald Byrd, Hank Mobley, Horace Silver, Doug Watkins, John La Porta*, Ronnie Ball, Wendell Marshall, Kenny Clarke Donald Byrd, Hank Mobley, Horace Silver, Doug Watkins, John La Porta*, Ronnie Ball, Wendell Marshall, Kenny Clarke - The Jazz Message Of (Album) Savoy Records LTZ-C15028 UK 1956 Sell This Version
CDVR 106 Ronnie Ball - Live In Rio album art Herbie Mann, Curtis Fuller, Kenny Dorham, Ben Tucker, Ahmed Abdul-Malik, Zoot Sims, Al Cohn, Ronnie Ball, Dave Bailey, Ray Mantilla Herbie Mann, Curtis Fuller, Kenny Dorham, Ben Tucker, Ahmed Abdul-Malik, Zoot Sims, Al Cohn, Ronnie Ball, Dave Bailey, Ray Mantilla - Live In Rio (Album) Vogue Schallplatten CDVR 106 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
FSR-CD 570 Ronnie Ball - All About Ronnie : Ronnie Ball Memorial Album album art Ronnie Ball All About Ronnie : Ronnie Ball Memorial Album(CD, Album, RE, RM) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 570 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

FSR-CD 613 Ronnie Ball - It's About Time album art Teddy Edwards With Les McCann, Amos Trice, Ronnie Ball Teddy Edwards With Les McCann, Amos Trice, Ronnie Ball - It's About Time(CD, Comp) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 613 Spain 2010 Sell This Version