Ludwig Uhland

Real Name:
Johann Ludwig Uhland
Profile:
German poet.

He was born 26 April 1787 in Tübingen, Germany and died 13 November 1862 in Tübingen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

M - 2325 Ludwig Uhland - Aus Deutscher Dichtung album art Various Lied Des Türmers - Auf Der Teck - Der Weiher - Die Kapelle - Heidelberg - Abschied and 2 more… Various - Aus Deutscher Dichtung(3xLP, Comp) Musical Masterpiece Society M - 2325 France 1963 Sell This Version
Ludwig Uhland - Und Wenn Es Nicht Ums Jagen Wär Als Früh Im Wald Zu Streifen album art Various Der Weiße Hirsch Various - Und Wenn Es Nicht Ums Jagen Wär Als Früh Im Wald Zu Streifen LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
3-89909-099-0 Ludwig Uhland - Ich Liebe Dich (Prominente Stimmen Lesen Liebeslyrik Großer Dichter) album art Gabriele Kreis Gestorben War Ich Gabriele Kreis - Ich Liebe Dich (Prominente Stimmen Lesen Liebeslyrik Großer Dichter)(CD) Hörbuch Hamburg 3-89909-099-0 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
29 692-1 Ludwig Uhland - 10 Loewe-Balladen album art Karl Engel, Hermann Prey Graf Eberstein Karl Engel, Hermann Prey - 10 Loewe-Balladen(LP) Philips 29 692-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
3-491-91002-1 Ludwig Uhland - Klagendes Leid Schaurige Lust (Balladen Und Melodramen Der Deutschen Romantik) album art Otto Sander, Christoph Israel Des Sängers Fluch Otto Sander, Christoph Israel - Klagendes Leid Schaurige Lust (Balladen Und Melodramen Der Deutschen Romantik)(CD) Patmos 3-491-91002-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLX 75 461 Ludwig Uhland - Romantische Lyrik album art Various Frühlingsglaube Various - Romantische Lyrik(10") Christophorus, Deutsche Dichtung. Eine klingende Anthologie CLX 75 461 Germany 1967 Sell This Version

Compilations

M - 2325 Ludwig Uhland - Aus Deutscher Dichtung album art Various Frühlingsglaube and 2 more… Various - Aus Deutscher Dichtung(3xLP, Comp) Musical Masterpiece Society M - 2325 France 1963 Sell This Version
SCK 70 360, SCK 70360 Ludwig Uhland - Über Die Erde Beugt Sich Der Himmel album art Various Frühlingsglaube Various - Über Die Erde Beugt Sich Der Himmel(2xLP, Comp) Christophorus, Christophorus SCK 70 360, SCK 70360 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
SPM 0103 Ludwig Uhland - Deutsche Romantik album art Albert Lortzing & Carl Maria von Weber Gedicht and 5 more… Albert Lortzing & Carl Maria von Weber - Deutsche Romantik(CD, Comp) SPM SPM 0103 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Ludwig Uhland - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 018 album art Various Über Die Wahl Des Reichsoberhauptes Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 018 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Ludwig Uhland - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 011 album art Various Der Romantiker Und Der Rezensent Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 011 (Comp) LibriVox US 2011