Teka B

Real Name:
Kevin De Temmerman & Karel De Paepe
Profile:
Teka B started in September 2006.
Teka Brothers consists of 2 people: Kevin De Temmerman and Karel De Paepe.
Kevin produces the Teka-B songs, Karel is the active DJ.

Name: De Paepe Karel (right side)
:: Date of birth: 12 - 08 - 1983
:: Location: Oost - Vlaanderen (Belgium)
:: Started in 2002
:: Stijl: French Techno, Jump, Retro
:: Function: DJ of Teka-B

Naam: De Temmerman Kevin (left side)
:: Date of birth: 11 - 11 - 1986
:: Location: Oost - Vlaanderen (Belgium)
:: Started producing in 2006
:: Function: Producer of Teka-b

http://www.teka-b.be/Teka%20B%20Producer%20&%20Teka%20B%20Dj%20(Small).jpg (foto)
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Teka B Discography Tracks

Albums

Teka B - We Are One album art Teka B We Are One (Album) GS2 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
FBCD 2012002 Teka B - Psycho album art Teka B Psycho(17xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Fresh Beats FBCD 2012002 Belgium 2012

Singles & EPs

KANG 1004 Teka B - Weekend EP album art Wex vs Teka B Wex vs Teka B - Weekend EP(12", EP) Kanguru Records KANG 1004 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
KANG1003 Teka B - Fatal Brain EP album art Teka B Featuring Babyshark (2) Teka B Featuring Babyshark (2) - Fatal Brain EP(12", EP) Kanguru Records KANG1003 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
BIP006-V Teka B - Happy Days / Progress album art Savage C (2) Meets Technotexx & Teka B Savage C (2) Meets Technotexx & Teka B - Happy Days / Progress(12") BIP Records BIP006-V Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
BGR008 Teka B - Rocking Boy album art Teka B Vs. DNA Killerz Teka B Vs. DNA Killerz - Rocking Boy(12") Bangers Records BGR008 France 2009 Sell This Version
BIP-CLUB 027 Teka B - Rock My World EP album art Teka B Meets DJ Gio (3) Teka B Meets DJ Gio (3) - Rock My World EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) BIP Records BIP-CLUB 027 Belgium 2009
FB 100006 Teka B - Teka B EP album art Teka B Teka B EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fresh Beats FB 100006 Belgium 2011
FB 20130013 Teka B - Live Before You Die album art Teka B Featuring Zippora Teka B Featuring Zippora - Live Before You Die(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Fresh Beats FB 20130013 Belgium 2013
FB 20140022 Teka B - Rock Your Fucking Brains Out album art Teka B Rock Your Fucking Brains Out(File, MP3, Single, 320) Fresh Beats FB 20140022 Belgium 2014
FB 20170003 Teka B - Japan album art Salvation (20) & Teka B Salvation (20) & Teka B - Japan(File, MP3, Single, 320) Fresh Beats FB 20170003 Belgium 2017

DJ Mixes

BEE028CD Teka B - Oyo Volume 14 album art Teka B & DJ Ghost Teka B & DJ Ghost - Oyo Volume 14(CD, Mixed) beewarestore.com BEE028CD France 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BGR011 Teka B - Scratching DJ album art Teka B Scratching DJ(File, MP3, 320) Bangers Records BGR011 France 2009
GS2 09010 Teka B - Radio Maniac album art Teka B Radio Maniac(3xFile, MP3, 320) GS2 GS2 09010 Belgium 2009
SUBSONIC018 Teka B - Happy People / Chronic Beats album art B-For & Teka B B-For & Teka B - Happy People / Chronic Beats(2xFile, MP3, 320) Subsonic Muzik SUBSONIC018 Belgium 2010
SUBSONIC029 Teka B - Sounds Of Heaven / Digital Feelings album art B-For & Teka B / B-For & Atomic Twinz B-For & Teka B / B-For & Atomic Twinz - Sounds Of Heaven / Digital Feelings(2xFile, MP3, 320) Subsonic Muzik SUBSONIC029 Belgium 2010
SUBSONIC016 Teka B - The Moon / Hyperness album art Sykes* & Teka B / Sykes* & Mode Seven Sykes* & Teka B / Sykes* & Mode Seven - The Moon / Hyperness(2xFile, MP3, 320) Subsonic Muzik SUBSONIC016 Belgium 2010
SUBSONIC007 Teka B - Peppers / This Is The Shit! album art Teka B & Sykes* Teka B & Sykes* - Peppers / This Is The Shit!(2xFile, MP3, 320) Subsonic Muzik SUBSONIC007 Netherlands 2010
SUBSONIC013 Teka B - Drunk / I'm Gonna Take You album art W4cko* & Sykes* / W4cko* & Teka B W4cko* & Sykes* / W4cko* & Teka B - Drunk / I'm Gonna Take You(3xFile, MP3, 320) Subsonic Muzik SUBSONIC013 Belgium 2010
SUBSONIC006 Teka B - Shift / Cyprine album art Teka B Shift / Cyprine(2xFile, MP3, 320) Subsonic Muzik SUBSONIC006 Belgium 2010
FB 2012003 Teka B - Apocalypse album art Teka B & G-Fresh Teka B & G-Fresh - Apocalypse(File, MP3, 320) Fresh Beats FB 2012003 Belgium 2012
FB 2013033 Teka B - Tonight album art Teka B & Lethal MG Teka B & Lethal MG - Tonight(File, MP3, 320) Fresh Beats FB 2013033 Belgium 2013
FB 2013010 Teka B - Suck My Cock album art G-Fresh & Teka B G-Fresh & Teka B - Suck My Cock(File, MP3, 320) Fresh Beats FB 2013010 Belgium 2013
FB 2013024 Teka B - Make It Pop album art Wout* & Teka B Wout* & Teka B - Make It Pop(2xFile, MP3, 320) Fresh Beats FB 2013024 Belgium 2013
FB 2013020 Teka B - Collab EP album art Teka B Collab EP(3xFile, MP3, 320) Fresh Beats FB 2013020 Belgium 2013

Videos (6) Edit