Hoss Power

Real Name:
Sascha Vollmer
Profile:
German musician, singer, songwriter, composer and producer, born 7 December 1971 in Heidenheim, Germany.
Aliases:

Vocals

Hoss Power - Internashville Urban Hymns album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Internashville Urban Hymns (Album) Island Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Stallion Battalion album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Stallion Battalion (Album) Island Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
06025-1763462-6 Hoss Power - Stallion Battalion - Live From Cologne album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Stallion Battalion - Live From Cologne(2xCD, Album + DVD) Island Records 06025-1763462-6 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Uppers & Downers album art Cobra Killer The Universe Is In The Oven Cobra Killer - Uppers & Downers (Album) Monika Enterprise Germany 2009 Sell This Version
06025 3716722 7 Hoss Power - Liberty Of Action album art The BossHoss Mad Man Blues and 2 more… The BossHoss - Liberty Of Action(CD, Album, Bla) Island Records 06025 3716722 7 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
40195 9300684 5 Hoss Power - Giraffenaffen album art Various Old McDonald Various - Giraffenaffen(CD, Comp) Starwatch Entertainment 40195 9300684 5 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Flames Of Fame Live Over Berlin album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Flames Of Fame Live Over Berlin (Album) Island Records, Universal Music Group Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Flames Of Fame album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Flames Of Fame (Album) Island Records, Island Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
060257210200 Hoss Power - Dos Bros Platinum Edition album art The Bosshoss The Bosshoss - Dos Bros Platinum Edition(2xCD, Album, S/Edition) Island Records, polydor 060257210200 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Sing Meinen Song - Das Tauschkonzert (Volume 4) album art Various Sing My Personal Song Various - Sing Meinen Song - Das Tauschkonzert (Volume 4) Music For Millions Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Hoss Power - Internashville Urban Hymns album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Internashville Urban Hymns (Album) Island Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Stallion Battalion album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Stallion Battalion (Album) Island Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
06025-1763462-6 Hoss Power - Stallion Battalion - Live From Cologne album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Stallion Battalion - Live From Cologne(2xCD, Album + DVD) Island Records 06025-1763462-6 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
06025 3716722 7 Hoss Power - Liberty Of Action album art The BossHoss Dou You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah) The BossHoss - Liberty Of Action(CD, Album, Bla) Island Records 06025 3716722 7 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Ivy album art Ivy Quainoo Pure Ivy Quainoo - Ivy (Album) We Love Music (3) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Flames Of Fame album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Flames Of Fame (Album) Island Records, Island Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Flames Of Fame Live Over Berlin album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Flames Of Fame Live Over Berlin (Album) Island Records, Universal Music Group Europe 2013 Sell This Version
060257210200 Hoss Power - Dos Bros Platinum Edition album art The Bosshoss The Bosshoss - Dos Bros Platinum Edition(2xCD, Album, S/Edition) Island Records, polydor 060257210200 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Sing Meinen Song - Das Tauschkonzert (Volume 4) album art Various Sing My Personal Song Various - Sing Meinen Song - Das Tauschkonzert (Volume 4) Music For Millions Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Hoss Power - Internashville Urban Hymns album art The BossHoss Drowned In Lake Daniels and 2 more… The BossHoss - Internashville Urban Hymns (Album) Island Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Hoss Power - Stallion Battalion album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Stallion Battalion (Album) Island Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
44 191 5 Hoss Power - Hitbreaker 1/2008 album art Various Monkey Business (Single Version) Various - Hitbreaker 1/2008(2xCD, Comp) Sonocord, RM Buch Und Medien Vertrieb GmbH 44 191 5 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
06025 1734781 6 Hoss Power - Everything Counts / Truck'N'Roll Rules album art The BossHoss Ride On and 1 more… The BossHoss - Everything Counts / Truck'N'Roll Rules(CD, EP) Island Records 06025 1734781 6 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
06025-1763462-6 Hoss Power - Stallion Battalion - Live From Cologne album art The BossHoss The BossHoss - Stallion Battalion - Live From Cologne(2xCD, Album + DVD) Island Records 06025-1763462-6 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
47 698 6 Hoss Power - Hitbreaker 1/2010 album art Various Break Free (Single Version) Various - Hitbreaker 1/2010(2xCD, Comp) Sonocord 47 698 6 Germany 2009 Sell This Version