Paul Rodgers

Real Name:
Paul Bernard Rodgers
Profile:
English rock singer, born 17 Dec 1949 in Middlesbrough. Best known for being a member of Free and Bad Company and his collaboration with Queen. Also had a brief collaboration with Led Zeppelin guitarist Jimmy Page, under The Firm guise. Rodgers was also a member of Desperado along side Alan Clark, he left the band sometime before 1979, and there are no known recordings of his time in the band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

801211 Paul Rodgers - Cut Loose album art Paul Rodgers Cut Loose (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 801211 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
828424.4, 828424-4 Paul Rodgers - Muddy Water Blues - A Tribute To Muddy Waters album art Paul Rodgers Muddy Water Blues - A Tribute To Muddy Waters (Album) Victory (10) 828424.4, 828424-4 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
no number Paul Rodgers - Reintroducing The Blues album art Paul Rodgers Reintroducing The Blues(CD, Promo) Polygram Records no number Canada 1993 Sell This Version
TCD 0725 Paul Rodgers - In Concert-590 album art Paul Rodgers In Concert-590(CD, Transcription) BBC Transcription TCD 0725 UK 1994 Sell This Version
FDVP 862-105 Paul Rodgers The Hendrix Set(CD, EP) 友善的狗 FDVP 862-105 Taiwan 1995 Sell This Version
95-49 Paul Rodgers - Superstar Concert Series album art Bad Company (3) / Paul Rodgers Bad Company (3) / Paul Rodgers - Superstar Concert Series(2xCD, Transcription) Westwood One 95-49 US 1995 Sell This Version
EDCP-25017 Paul Rodgers - Live  album art Paul Rodgers Live (Album) Edoya Records EDCP-25017 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
4701-44030-2 Paul Rodgers - Voices In The Wind album art Tim Donahue (2) Featuring Paul Rodgers Tim Donahue (2) Featuring Paul Rodgers - Voices In The Wind (Album) Eclipse (3) 4701-44030-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
SPV 008-4466 MC Paul Rodgers - Now album art Paul Rodgers Now (Album) SPV Recordings SPV 008-4466 MC Germany 1997 Sell This Version
VEL-CDPR0003 Paul Rodgers - From Free To Now album art Paul Rodgers From Free To Now(CD, Promo) Velvel VEL-CDPR0003 US 1997 Sell This Version
VICP-60914 Paul Rodgers - Electric album art Paul Rodgers Electric (Album) SPV Recordings, CBH Records VICP-60914 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
QPRTOURCD 03 Paul Rodgers - Europe Live album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - Europe Live (Album) Hollywood Records QPRTOURCD 03 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 36979 2 8 Paul Rodgers - Return Of The Champions album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - Return Of The Champions (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 0946 3 36979 2 8 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
A 681319 Paul Rodgers - Extended Versions  album art Paul Rodgers Extended Versions (CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment A 681319 US 2006 Sell This Version
ERBRD5023 Paul Rodgers - Live In Glasgow album art Paul Rodgers Live In Glasgow (Album) Eagle Records ERBRD5023 UK 2006 Sell This Version
50999 2 42294 2 5 Paul Rodgers - The Cosmos Rocks album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - The Cosmos Rocks (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 50999 2 42294 2 5 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none Paul Rodgers - The Cosmos Rocks Album Special album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - The Cosmos Rocks Album Special(CDr, Promo) Hollywood Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
CLCD259 Paul Rodgers - Live At Hammersmith Apollo 2009 album art Paul Rodgers Live At Hammersmith Apollo 2009 Concert Live CLCD259 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
D000453400 Paul Rodgers - Live In Ukraine album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - Live In Ukraine (Album) Parlophone D000453400 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Paul Rodgers - Live 2011 - Blackpool Opera House 15-04-2011 album art Paul Rodgers Live 2011 - Blackpool Opera House 15-04-2011 Concert Live none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Paul Rodgers - Live 2011 - Manchester Apollo 21-04-2011 album art Paul Rodgers Live 2011 - Manchester Apollo 21-04-2011 Concert Live none UK 2011 Sell This Version
EREDV897GV Paul Rodgers - Paul Rodgers & Friends - Live At Montreux 1994 album art Paul Rodgers Paul Rodgers & Friends - Live At Montreux 1994 (Album) Eagle Records, Montreux Sounds EREDV897GV Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Paul Rodgers - Live 2011 - Birmingham NIA 18-04-2011 album art Paul Rodgers Live 2011 - Birmingham NIA 18-04-2011(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
FTN17970 Paul Rodgers - The Royal Sessions album art Paul Rodgers The Royal Sessions (Album) Pie Records, 429 Records FTN17970 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Paul Rodgers - Free Spirit album art Paul Rodgers Free Spirit (Album) Quarto Valley Records none 2018 Sell This Version