Paul Rodgers

Real Name:
Paul Bernard Rodgers
Profile:
English rock singer, born 17 Dec 1949 in Middlesbrough. Best known for being a member of Free and Bad Company and his collaboration with Queen. Also had a brief collaboration with Led Zeppelin guitarist Jimmy Page, under The Firm guise.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Rodgers Discography Tracks

Albums

Paul Rodgers - Cut Loose album art Paul Rodgers Cut Loose (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Muddy Water Blues - A Tribute To Muddy Waters album art Paul Rodgers Muddy Water Blues - A Tribute To Muddy Waters (Album) Victory (10) US 1993 Sell This Version
TCD 0725 Paul Rodgers - In Concert-590 album art Paul Rodgers In Concert-590(CD, Transcription) BBC Transcription TCD 0725 UK 1994 Sell This Version
95-49 Bad Company (3), Paul Rodgers Bad Company (3), Paul Rodgers - Superstar Concert Series(CD, Transcription) Westwood One 95-49 US 1995 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Live  album art Paul Rodgers Live (Album) Edoya Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Voices In The Wind album art Tim Donahue (2) Featuring Paul Rodgers Tim Donahue (2) Featuring Paul Rodgers - Voices In The Wind (Album) Eclipse (3) Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Now & Live (The Loreley Tapes...) album art Paul Rodgers Now & Live (The Loreley Tapes...) (Album) SPV Recordings, SPV GmbH, CBH Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Now album art Paul Rodgers Now (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Electric album art Paul Rodgers Electric (Album) SPV Recordings Japan 1999 Sell This Version
A 681319 Paul Rodgers - Extended Versions  album art Paul Rodgers Extended Versions (CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment A 681319 US 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Live In Glasgow album art Paul Rodgers Live In Glasgow (Album) Eagle Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Live at Hammersmith Apollo 2009 album art Paul Rodgers Live at Hammersmith Apollo 2009 Concert Live Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Paul Rodgers & Friends - Live At Montreux 1994 album art Paul Rodgers Paul Rodgers & Friends - Live At Montreux 1994 (Album) Eagle Records, Montreux Sounds Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Live 2011 - Blackpool Opera House 15-04-2011 album art Paul Rodgers Live 2011 - Blackpool Opera House 15-04-2011 Concert Live UK 2011 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Live 2011 - Manchester Apollo 21-04-2011 album art Paul Rodgers Live 2011 - Manchester Apollo 21-04-2011 Concert Live UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Paul Rodgers - Live 2011 - Birmingham NIA 18-04-2011 album art Paul Rodgers Live 2011 - Birmingham NIA 18-04-2011(3xCDr, Ltd, Dig) Concert Live none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - The Royal Sessions album art Paul Rodgers The Royal Sessions (Album) Pie Records, 429 Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Free Spirit album art Paul Rodgers Free Spirit (Album) Quarto Valley Records 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Paul Rodgers - I Just Want To See You Smile album art Paul Rodgers I Just Want To See You Smile(7", Single) Roosevelt none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Cut Loose album art Paul Rodgers Cut Loose Atlantic US 1983 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Morning After The Night Before album art Paul Rodgers Morning After The Night Before (Single) Atlantic US 1983 Sell This Version
PR 567 Paul Rodgers - Sweet Sensation album art Paul Rodgers Sweet Sensation(12", Single, Promo) Atlantic PR 567 US 1983 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Muddy Waters Blues album art Paul Rodgers Muddy Waters Blues (Maxi, Single) Victory (10), Victory (10) US 1993 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - The Hunter album art Paul Rodgers The Hunter (Single) Victory (10) UK 1993 Sell This Version
Paul Rodgers - Some Kind Of Wonderful album art Buddy Guy Feat Paul Rodgers Buddy Guy Feat Paul Rodgers - Some Kind Of Wonderful (Single, Maxi) Silvertone Records, Silvertone Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version