Gilbert Lopez (2)

Real Name:
Gilbert J. Lopez
Profile:
Songwriter.

Please refer to Gil Lopez (2) for a salsa pianist, composer and arranger.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CHD-31320 Gilbert Lopez (2) - The Best Of Chess Rock 'N' Roll, Volume Two album art Various Happy, Happy Birthday Baby Various - The Best Of Chess Rock 'N' Roll, Volume Two(CD, Comp) Chess CHD-31320 US 1988 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

K1643 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Happy, Happy Birthday Baby / Ol Man River album art The Tune Weavers With Frank Paul's Orch.* Happy, Happy Birthday Baby (as G. Lopez) The Tune Weavers With Frank Paul's Orch.* - Happy, Happy Birthday Baby / Ol Man River Checker K1643 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
872 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Happy, Happy Birthday Baby / Yo, Yo, Walk album art The Tune Weavers / Paul Gayten Happy, Happy Birthday Baby (as G. Lopez) The Tune Weavers / Paul Gayten - Happy, Happy Birthday Baby / Yo, Yo, Walk (Single) Checker 872 US 1957 Sell This Version
9-30432 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Humpty Dumpty Heart / Happy, Happy Birthday Baby album art Kay Cee Jones Happy, Happy Birthday Baby Kay Cee Jones - Humpty Dumpty Heart / Happy, Happy Birthday Baby Decca 9-30432 US 1957 Sell This Version
T 1041 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Wanda Jackson album art Wanda Jackson Happy, Happy Birthday Wanda Jackson - Wanda Jackson (Album) Capitol Records T 1041 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
W2008 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Gold Hits album art Various Happy, Happy Birthday Baby (as Lopez) Various - Gold Hits (Comp) Warwick W2008 US 1959 Sell This Version
BLP-2002, BLP 2002 Gilbert Lopez (2) - The Fleetwoods album art The Fleetwoods Happy, Happy Birthday Baby (as Lopez) The Fleetwoods - The Fleetwoods (Album) Dolton Records, Dolton Records BLP-2002, BLP 2002 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
K 21 671 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Mean, Mean Man / Happy Happy Birthday album art Wanda Jackson Happy Happy Birthday Wanda Jackson - Mean, Mean Man / Happy Happy Birthday (Single) Capitol Records K 21 671 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
45-16166 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Merry Christmas Baby album art Dodie Stevens Merry Christmas Baby (as Lopez) Dodie Stevens - Merry Christmas Baby(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16166 US 1960 Sell This Version
LRP 3205 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Hits Of The Rockin' Fifties album art Bobby Vee Happy, Happy Birthday Baby (as Lopez) Bobby Vee - Hits Of The Rockin' Fifties(LP, Album, Mono) Liberty LRP 3205 US 1961 Sell This Version
LP-1458 NYC Gilbert Lopez (2) - Golden Gate Greats album art Various Happy Happy Birthday, Baby (as Lopez) Various - Golden Gate Greats (Comp) Chess LP-1458 NYC US 1961 Sell This Version
CHL-5029 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Party Lights album art Claudine Clark Happy Birthday Baby (as Lopez) Claudine Clark - Party Lights (Album) Chancellor CHL-5029 US 1962 Sell This Version
1007 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Your Skies Of Blue / Congratulations On Your Wedding album art The Tuneweavers* Congratulations On Your Wedding (as Lopez) The Tuneweavers* - Your Skies Of Blue / Congratulations On Your Wedding (Single) Checker 1007 US 1962 Sell This Version
8T 25217 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Golden Goodies - Vol. 10 album art Various Happy Happy Birthday, Baby (as Lopez) Various - Golden Goodies - Vol. 10 (Comp) Roulette, Roulette 8T 25217 US 1963 Sell This Version
VJLP 1059 Gilbert Lopez (2) - The 4 Seasons Sing Ain't That A Shame And 11 Others album art The 4 Seasons* Happy, Happy Birthday Baby The 4 Seasons* - The 4 Seasons Sing Ain't That A Shame And 11 Others (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJLP 1059 US 1963 Sell This Version
VJ 618 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Apple Of My Eye / Happy Happy Birthday Baby album art The Four Seasons Happy Happy Birthday Baby (as G. Lopez) The Four Seasons - Apple Of My Eye / Happy Happy Birthday Baby (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 618 US 1964 Sell This Version
ME - 0136 - NE Gilbert Lopez (2) - Happy Happy Birthday, Baby! album art Naomi* & The Boys (46) Happy Happy Birthday, Baby! (as Lopez) Naomi* & The Boys (46) - Happy Happy Birthday, Baby! (EP) Philips ME - 0136 - NE Singapore 1964 Sell This Version
VJLP 1088 Gilbert Lopez (2) - More Golden Hits By The Four Seasons album art Four Seasons* Happy Happy Birthday Baby (as G. Lopez) Four Seasons* - More Golden Hits By The Four Seasons (Comp) Vee Jay Records VJLP 1088 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-897 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Happy, Happy Birthday Baby album art Dolly Parton Happy, Happy Birthday Baby Dolly Parton - Happy, Happy Birthday Baby (Single) Monument 45-897 US 1965 Sell This Version
LP-1491 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Groups Of Goodies Vol.2 album art Various Happy, Happy Birthday Baby (as G. Lopez) Various - Groups Of Goodies Vol.2(LP, Comp) Chess LP-1491 US 1965 Sell This Version
PHS 600-222 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Lookin' Back album art The 4 Seasons* Happy, Happy Birthday Baby (as G. Lopez) The 4 Seasons* - Lookin' Back(LP, Comp) Philips PHS 600-222 US 1966 Sell This Version
R-25338 Gilbert Lopez (2) - K-BOX Dustydiscs album art Various Happy Birthday Baby (as Lopez) Various - K-BOX Dustydiscs(LP, Album, Comp) Roulette R-25338 US 1966 Sell This Version
922 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Happy Happy Birthday / You Cheated album art Sunday And The Menn* Happy Happy Birthday (as G. J. Lopez) Sunday And The Menn* - Happy Happy Birthday / You Cheated(7", Single) Sidewalk (2) 922 US 1967 Sell This Version
INCM: 2002, 9100•2002 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Cruisin' 1957 album art Various Happy Happy Birthday Baby (as Lopez) Various - Cruisin' 1957 (Comp) Increase Records, Increase Records INCM: 2002, 9100•2002 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
RE-111 Gilbert Lopez (2) - Echoes Of a Rock Era: The Early Years album art Various Happy Happy Birthday, Baby (as Lopez) Various - Echoes Of a Rock Era: The Early Years (Comp) Roulette RE-111 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version