Massimo Freccia

Massimo Freccia

Real Name:
Massimo Filippo Antongiulio Maria Freccia
Profile:
Italian-American conductor. He was born 19 September 1906 in Valdibure, Italy and died 16 November 2004.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Massimo Freccia

Massimo Freccia Discography

Albums

LP-SPEC Massimo Freccia, Domenico Fantini, Armando Trovaioli, Nora Orlandi Massimo Freccia, Domenico Fantini, Armando Trovaioli, Nora Orlandi - RCA Italiana Recording Studios : Demonstration Record(LP, Promo) RCA Italiana LP-SPEC Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Orchestra Filarmonica Di Roma Conducted By Massimo Freccia Orchestra Filarmonica Di Roma Conducted By Massimo Freccia - Intermezzo Reader's Digest UK 1963 Sell This Version
CSC-308 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky / The London Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Massimo Freccia Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky / The London Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Massimo Freccia - Tender And Triumphant - The Beautiful Music Of Tchaikovsky(LP) RCA CSC-308 US 1964 Sell This Version
CFP 40080 Shostakovitch* - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Massimo Freccia Shostakovitch* - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Massimo Freccia - Symphony Number 5(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40080 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PMC-7062 Howard Hanson, Edward MacDowell, Earl Wild, National Philharmonic Orchestra, Charles Gerhardt, Massimo Freccia Howard Hanson, Edward MacDowell, Earl Wild, National Philharmonic Orchestra, Charles Gerhardt, Massimo Freccia - Hanson's Symphony No. 2 ("Romantic"" (1930) And Macdowell's Piano Concerto No. 2 In D Minor, Op 23(LP, Album) Quintessence PMC-7062 US 1977 Sell This Version
PMC-7058 Ottorino Respighi, New Philharmonia Orchestra Conducted By Massimo Freccia ; National Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Charles Gerhardt Ottorino Respighi, New Philharmonia Orchestra Conducted By Massimo Freccia ; National Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Charles Gerhardt - The Fountains Of Rome / Roman Festivals(LP) Quintessence PMC-7058 US 1978 Sell This Version
DCS 48017 Strawinsky*, Orchestra Filarmonica Di Roma, Massimo Freccia ; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Oscar Danon* Strawinsky*, Orchestra Filarmonica Di Roma, Massimo Freccia ; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Oscar Danon* - L'Uccello Di Fuoco / Petruska(LP) Durium Concerto DCS 48017 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
DCS 48064 Verdi* - Orchestra Filarmonica Di Roma Diretta Da Massimo Freccia - Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna Diretti Da Arturo Basile - National Philharmonic Orchestra Diretta Da Charles Gerhardt, Douglas Gamley Verdi* - Orchestra Filarmonica Di Roma Diretta Da Massimo Freccia - Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Comunale di Bologna Diretti Da Arturo Basile - National Philharmonic Orchestra Diretta Da Charles Gerhardt, Douglas Gamley - Va Pensiero Sull'ali Dorate...(LP) Durium Concerto DCS 48064 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Berlioz*, Massimo Freccia, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Alexander Gibson, The New Symphony Orchestra Of London Berlioz*, Massimo Freccia, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Alexander Gibson, The New Symphony Orchestra Of London - Symphonie Fantastique Chesky Records US 1978 Sell This Version
CR1 Hector Berlioz / The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conductor: Massimo Freccia Hector Berlioz / The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conductor: Massimo Freccia - Hector Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique: Opus 14(LP, Album, 150) Chesky Records CR1 US 1986 Sell This Version
CD 12 Itzhak Perlman, The London Symphony Orchestra, Alfred Wallenstein, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Massimo Freccia Itzhak Perlman, The London Symphony Orchestra, Alfred Wallenstein, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Massimo Freccia - Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto(CD, Album) Chesky Records CD 12 US Unknown Sell This Version
PLE 009 Daniel Bourgue, Camille Saint-Saëns, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo, Massimo Freccia Daniel Bourgue, Camille Saint-Saëns, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo, Massimo Freccia - Two Centuries Of French Music For Horn(LP, Quad) PETERS INTERNATIONAL PLE 009 US Unknown Sell This Version
97 SM 05 Alexander Gibson, Orchestre Symphonique De Londres*, Orchestre Philharmonique de Rome*, Massimo Freccia, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal*, Russel Stranger Alexander Gibson, Orchestre Symphonique De Londres*, Orchestre Philharmonique de Rome*, Massimo Freccia, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal*, Russel Stranger - L'Ete En Italie Et En Suisse - La Tchécoslovaquie Et La Hongrie En Automne(LP) RCA 97 SM 05 France Unknown Sell This Version
78-sm-2 Alexander Gibson, Massimo Freccia Alexander Gibson, Massimo Freccia - Féerie de la Valse , Valses Romantiques , la Valse A L'opéra(LP) RCA 78-sm-2 France Unknown Sell This Version
R-02485 Daniel Bourgue / Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo Conducted By Massimo Freccia Daniel Bourgue / Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo Conducted By Massimo Freccia - Two Centuries Of French Music For Horn(LP, Club) World Record Club R-02485 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Earl Wild, Jascha Horenstein, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Massimo Freccia, National Philharmonic Orchestra Earl Wild, Jascha Horenstein, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Massimo Freccia, National Philharmonic Orchestra - Earl Wild Piano Concertos (Comp) Quintessence US 1978 Sell This Version