Billy Guy

Real Name:
Frank Phillips
Profile:
American baritone singer.
Billy was a member of The Coasters from 1955 until 1973.

Born : July 20, 1936 in Attasca, Texas, USA
Died : November 05, 2002 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Billy Guy

Billy Guy Discography Tracks

Albums

SE-9000 Billy Guy - The Tramp Is Funky album art Billy Guy The Tramp Is Funky(LP) Snake Eyes (2) SE-9000 US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billy Guy - Here I Am / As Quiet As It's Kept album art Billy Guy Here I Am / As Quiet As It's Kept (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1962 Sell This Version
Billy Guy - Whip It On Me Baby album art Billy Guy Whip It On Me Baby (Single) Double-L Records (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
VK-10485 Billy Guy - If You Want To Get Ahead, Shake A Leg album art Billy Guy If You Want To Get Ahead, Shake A Leg(7", Single, Promo) Verve Records VK-10485 US 1966 Sell This Version
AP 2320 Billy Guy - Let Me Go "Getto" album art Billy Guy Let Me Go "Getto"(7", S/Sided) All Platinum AP 2320 US 1970 Sell This Version
Billy Guy - Hug One Another album art Billy Guy Hug One Another (Single) All Platinum US 1971 Sell This Version
Billy Guy - You Move Me / Take It Easy Greazy album art Billy Guy & The Coasters Billy Guy & The Coasters - You Move Me / Take It Easy Greazy (Single) Sal / Wa Records US 1974 Sell This Version
102 Billy Guy - Watergate (Put Some Funk On, Cause The Money's Been Long Gone) / Hockey-Puck album art Billy Guy And The Coasters Billy Guy And The Coasters - Watergate (Put Some Funk On, Cause The Money's Been Long Gone) / Hockey-Puck(7", Single) Black Circle Records (6) 102 US 1974 Sell This Version
Billy Guy - It Doesn't Take Much / (She's A) Humdinger album art Billy Guy It Doesn't Take Much / (She's A) Humdinger (Single) ABC-Paramount US Unknown Sell This Version
5002 Billy Guy - Foxey Baby album art Billy Guy Foxey Baby(7") Chalco Records 5002 US Unknown Sell This Version
395 Billy Guy - Put Your Own Words To It album art Billy* Put Your Own Words To It(7") Sniff Records 395 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit