Fujio Yamaguchi

Real Name:
山口富士夫
Profile:
Japanese rock/psychedelic guitarist. Born August 10, 1949; died August 14, 2013. Member of the Group Sounds group The Dynamites, glam rockers Murahachibu and many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

山口冨士夫* ひまつぶし (Album) Elec Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
山口冨士夫* Like A Rolling Stone (Album) Chop Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
TOCT6417 山口冨士夫* Atmosphere Ⅰ(CD, Album, Promo) Spearhead (3) TOCT6417 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
GOODDV-002 山口冨士夫* Tumblings Live(DVD + CD) Good Lovin' Production GOODDV-002 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
GOODLOV-049 山口冨士夫* Tumbling Down Vintage Vault Vol.4(CD, Album) Good Lovin' Production GOODLOV-049 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
none Yamaguchi Fujio* Good Times(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

山口冨士夫* Ride On! (EP, Album) Telegraph Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version