Yamaguchi Fujio

Real Name:
山口富士夫
Profile:
Japanese rock/psychedelic guitarist. Born August 10, 1949; died August 14, 2013. Member of the Group Sounds group The Dynamites, glam rockers Murahachibu and many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Fujio Yamaguchi - Ride On! album art Yamaguchi Fujio* Yamaguchi Fujio* - Ride On! (EP) Chop Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version